English & U.S. Pop Art 2011-04-06 Auction - 464 Price Results - Universal Live in NY - Page 18

NY, NY, United States

English & U.S. Pop Art

English & U.S. Pop Art 450 lots many starting at $50.00
Lot Number: Lowest
Warhol Revolver (lg) Giclee: Reference #: ULYY9234 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Revolver (lg) Medium: Giclee Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 36.25 x 47.25 inches Image Size: 32.25 x 43.25 inches Condition:
180410: Warhol Revolver (lg) GicleeEst. $750-$1,025
1972 Jones Munich Olympics Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY9105 Artist Name: Jones, Allen Title: Munich Olympics Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1972 Paper Size: 40.25 x 25.25 inches Image Size: 34.5 x 25.25 inches Condition:
180420: 1972 Jones Munich Olympics LithographEst. $325-$425
Lichtenstein Hey You! Poster: Reference #: ULMG1107 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Hey You! Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: open Year: Unknown Paper Size: 27.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 19.5 x 17.75 inches
180424: Lichtenstein Hey You! PosterEst. $150-$225
1980 Lichtenstein Landscape Serigraph: Reference #: ULEF5910 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Landscape Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 1000 Year: 1980 Paper Size: 32 x 34 inches Image Size: 27.75 x 33.5 inches Condition: A-: Near
180428: 1980 Lichtenstein Landscape SerigraphEst. $1,025-$1,525
Warhol Soup Can Tomato Colored Poster: Reference #: ULNR830 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Soup Can Tomato Colored Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Limited Year: Unknown Paper Size: 36 x 24 inches Image Size: 36 x 24 inches
180432: Warhol Soup Can Tomato Colored PosterEst. $150-$225