Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction 2011-04-22 Auction - 833 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE

Wyoming, DE, United States

Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1947): 63 YEAR OLD ANTIQUE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH (1947) - SIGNED IN THE PLATE 1947 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAPER 5"X8" - FRAMED 11"X14" - COA
0001: DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1947)Est. $400-$500
PICASSO "PORTRAIT OF VOLLARD II": PICASSO "PORTRAIT OF VOLLARD II" - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0002: PICASSO "PORTRAIT OF VOLLARD II"Est. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
Alberto Giacometti lithograph "Nu aux fleurs": Medium: lithograph. This print was pulled in Paris in 1966 by the legendary atelier of Fernand Mourlot. Published in a limited edition on Chiffon de Mandeure wove paper. Size: 10 x 7 1/2 inches
0004: Alberto Giacometti lithograph "Nu aux fleurs"Est. $3,600-$4,500
"SALOON SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS: "SALOON SCENE" ON CANVAS - FRAMED APPROX. 33H X 38 3/4 W - AUTHENICATED WITH COA
0006: "SALOON SCENE" OIL ON CANVASEst. $3,200-$3,900Lot Passed
"Cloak of Flowers" Bronze Sculpture by Kurtz: "Cloak of Flowers" Bronze Sculpture by Kurtz - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 31.5"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
0012: "Cloak of Flowers" Bronze Sculpture by KurtzEst. $4,750-$6,650
"Jockey & Groom" Bronze Sculpture by Good: "Jockey & Groom" Bronze Sculpture by Good-Beautiful Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 13"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
0018: "Jockey & Groom" Bronze Sculpture by GoodEst. $2,750-$3,850
PICASSO "TWO NUDES RESTING": PICASSO "TWO NUDES RESTING" - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0022: PICASSO "TWO NUDES RESTING"Est. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors - Authenticated with COA - Professionally Framed & Matted - Image Appx 20x14 - Framed Appx 28x22
0026: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in ColorsEst. $7,000-$9,000
MIRO "LITHOGRAPHIA ORIGINAL IV": MIRO "LITHOGRAPHIA ORIGINAL IV" - LITHOGRAPH ON WOVEN PAPER - MINT CONDITION - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - COA - PUBLISHED 1975 EDICIONES POLIGRAFA, BARCELONA SPAIN - IMAGE 12.5X10
0028: MIRO "LITHOGRAPHIA ORIGINAL IV"Est. $2,000-$2,800Lot Passed
"BLUE MARLIN" BRONZE SCULPTURE: "BLUE MARLIN" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - LOST WAX CASTING - APPROX. 18X12 1/2 W X 13D - GOOD CONDITION
0032: "BLUE MARLIN" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,000-$1,400
FLYING DUCKS BRONZE SCULPTURE: FLYING DUCKS BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA -18"HX15"LX7"D
0036: FLYING DUCKS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,875-$5,425
Bronze Dolphin & Turtle Sculpture: 12"H 8.5"W 5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0038: Bronze Dolphin & Turtle SculptureEst. $625-$875
CEZZANNE "A AUVERS": CEZZANNE 'A AUVERS" - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0040: CEZZANNE "A AUVERS"Est. $4,100-$5,200Lot Passed
1.5 CTW. DIAMOND BAND RING IN 10KW GOLD: 1.5 CTW. DIAMOND BAND RING - BRILLIANT ROUND CUT DIAMONDS - ANTIQUE STYLE
0042: 1.5 CTW. DIAMOND BAND RING IN 10KW GOLDEst. $1,450-$1,812
FAYRAL "DIVINE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: FAYRAL "DIVINE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - LOST WAX CAST - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 16H
0043: FAYRAL "DIVINE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,900-$2,400Lot Passed