Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction 2011-04-22 Auction - 833 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

Wyoming, DE, United States

Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
Beal original etching "On Gloucester Shore": Medium: original etching. Printed on cream laid paper and published in 1888 by Estes & Lauriat. Image size: 7 7/8 x 11 3/4 inches.
0220: Beal original etching "On Gloucester Shore"Est. $1,800-$2,100
HAMON "PORT SIDE" OIL: HAMON "PORT SIDE" OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 30 1/2 X 38 1/2 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0222: HAMON "PORT SIDE" OILEst. $4,900-$5,700Lot Passed
ITALIAN CRYSTAL & BRASS URN: ITALIAN CRYSTAL & BRASS URN - 15.5Wx8WX20.5H
0226: ITALIAN CRYSTAL & BRASS URNEst. $1,875-$2,625Lot Passed
Andre Beaudin original lithograph: Medium: original lithograph. This Beaudin stone lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1961 by the legendary Mourlot atelier. A nice impression, as can be expected from Mourlot. Size: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2
0228: Andre Beaudin original lithographEst. $1,500-$1,800
Otter Bronze Sculpture: 3.5"H 6.5"W 3.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0232: Otter Bronze SculptureEst. $125-$175
IVORY BUDHA AND CHILDREN SCULPTURE: HAND CARVED MAMMOUTH IVORY SCULPTURE - VERY RARE - VERY FINE CONDITION.
0233: IVORY BUDHA AND CHILDREN SCULPTUREEst. $8,100-$8,900Lot Passed
Andre Beaudin original lithograph, 1964: Medium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1964 by the legendary atelier of Fernand Mourlot. Published in a limited edition impressions on wove paper. Size: 10 x 7 1/2 inches (sheet). This
0234: Andre Beaudin original lithograph, 1964Est. $1,600-$1,900
DEREEN "BEATRICE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: DEREEN "BEATRICE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - APPROX. 18 1/2H X 5W X 5D - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0236: DEREEN "BEATRICE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,750-$2,450Lot Passed
ELEPHANT MOTHER & CHILD JADE: HAND CARVED GREEN JADE ELEPHANT PAIR - CARVED FROM ONE SOLID PIECE OF JADE - INTRICATE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - APPROX. 27HX37LX8D
0240: ELEPHANT MOTHER & CHILD JADEEst. $8,600-$9,300Lot Passed
ZACH BRONZE SCULPTURE: BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - APPROX. 11HX9WX14L- MINT CONDITION
0243: ZACH BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,600-$1,900Lot Passed
CRYSTAL PITCHER - GOLD & WHITE: Italian lead crystal - Venetian hand painted 14 kt. gold artwork - Venetian hand painted thin white design - Measures: 9.5" H X 8.5 D
0246: CRYSTAL PITCHER - GOLD & WHITEEst. $500-$700
Jumping Sailfish Bronze Sculpture: 7"H 4"W 3"D - Lost Wax Cast
0250: Jumping Sailfish Bronze SculptureEst. $250-$350
GENEVA VASE SET: GENEVA VASE SET - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - Tall Vase - 9.5 DIA X 18.5H Med Vase - 10 DIA X 15H
0253: GENEVA VASE SETEst. $1,000-$1,200
Jean Arp original lithograph, 1962: Medium: original lithograph. This original Jean (Hans) Arp lithograph was issued in 1962 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue No. 19), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9
0254: Jean Arp original lithograph, 1962Est. $3,900-$4,700Lot Passed