Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction 2011-04-22 Auction - 833 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 5

764: RARE CONDO SIGNED ETCHING W/ AGUATINT1: DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1947)120: CHIPARUS - "BUTTERFLY DANCER" -BRONZE AND IVORY SC
Wyoming, DE, United States

Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
"PIXIE" BRONZE FOUNTAIN: SOLID BRONZE FOUNTAIN - PRE-PLUMBED - VERY GOOD DETAIL AND PATINA - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 23H
0173: "PIXIE" BRONZE FOUNTAINEst. $1,600-$1,900
0180: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $1,750-$2,450
PAIR OF JADE ELEPHANTS: HAND CARVED PAIR OF JADE ELEPHANTS - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - APPROX. 3HX3LX2D
0182: PAIR OF JADE ELEPHANTSEst. $225-$300Lot Passed
DALI "DULCINA" BRONZE SCULPTURE: DALI - "DULCINEA" - BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD FINISH AND DETAIL - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - MINT - APPROX. 12HX3W
0184: DALI "DULCINA" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,750-$3,850Lot Passed
CHARLES BRAGG "G.P." HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: CHARLES BRAGG - PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - HAND - COLORED WITH WATERCOLOR - PAPER SIZE APPROX. 11-1/2 X 14-1/2 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0186: CHARLES BRAGG "G.P." HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $4,100-$5,200
"Peace" Bronze Sculpture by Kauba: "Peace" Bronze Sculpture by Kauba - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
0192: "Peace" Bronze Sculpture by KaubaEst. $1,625-$2,275
MARBLE AND BRASS VASE: MARBLE AND BRASS VASE - 9.5Lx6.5Wx16.5H
0196: MARBLE AND BRASS VASEEst. $2,000-$2,800
BLAINE "ARISTOCRATS" OIL ON CANVAS: BLAINE "ARISTOCRATS" OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 31 1/2 X 39 1/4 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0200: BLAINE "ARISTOCRATS" OIL ON CANVASEst. $9,800-$10,600
DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1947): 63 YEAR OLD ANTIQUE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH (1947) - SIGNED IN THE PLATE 1947 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAPER 5"X8" - FRAMED 11"X14" - COA
0201: DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1947)Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
LEOPARD VASE: LEOPARD VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 9LX9DX12H
0202: LEOPARD VASEEst. $375-$450Lot Passed
PICASSO "THE SAILOR": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0204: PICASSO "THE SAILOR"Est. $3,400-$4,300
0208: JADE RUNNING HORSEEst. $175-$225