Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction 2011-04-22 Auction - 833 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 4

Wyoming, DE, United States

Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
DALI "TEARFUL SOFT WATCH" - LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI "TEARFUL SOFT WATCH" - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - IMAGE 22.5X17 - MINT
0132: DALI "TEARFUL SOFT WATCH" - LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,600-$3,100
IVORY DOG TRIO SCULPTURE: HAND CARVED MAMMOUTH IVORY SCULPTURE - VERY RARE - VERY FINE CONDITION.
0133: IVORY DOG TRIO SCULPTUREEst. $7,200-$8,100Lot Passed
Art Glass Lidded Jewel Box: Purple Ribbon Design Art Glass Vase- 8.75"h
0134: Art Glass Lidded Jewel BoxEst. $250-$350
PICASSO "SEATED WOMAN IN AN ARMCHAIR": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0136: PICASSO "SEATED WOMAN IN AN ARMCHAIR"Est. $3,400-$4,300
Marlin & Sailfish Bronze Sculpture: 15"H 12"W 6"D - Lost Wax Cast
0138: Marlin & Sailfish Bronze SculptureEst. $750-$1,050
DELACROIX "CONCOURS D' ATTELESE": DELACROIX - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED SERIGRAPH - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 24 X 29 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED
0140: DELACROIX "CONCOURS D' ATTELESE"Est. $3,900-$4,800Lot Passed
Karel Appel original lithograph: Medium: original lithograph. Published in 1964 by Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life, in an edition (along with a limited number of signed proofs). Size: 16 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches (sheet). There is poetry text
0142: Karel Appel original lithographEst. $2,300-$2,800Lot Passed
"LOVERS" BRONZE SCULPTURE: BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - APPROX. 14H- MINT CONDITION
0143: "LOVERS" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,300-$2,900Lot Passed
Tarpon Bronze Sculpture: 16"H 11"W 9"D - Lost Wax Cast
0144: Tarpon Bronze SculptureEst. $1,000-$1,400
Appian "Barque de pecheurs" original etching: Medium: original etching. This impression on cream laid paper is from the edition printed for "French Etchers", published in New York in 1884. Plate size: 6 3/8 x 9 1/8 inches (158 x 230mm).
0150: Appian "Barque de pecheurs" original etchingEst. $2,700-$3,200
AMBER GUILT TALL TOULLED VASE: AMBER GUILT TALL TOULLED VASE - ORNATE - VERY GOOD CONDITION - APPROX. 9.5 DIA X 31H
0153: AMBER GUILT TALL TOULLED VASEEst. $2,250-$2,700
0154: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,000-$2,800Lot Passed
1.00 CTW Diamond Ring: Includes insurance appraisal - 10k white gold
0156: 1.00 CTW Diamond RingEst. $3,100-$3,700Lot Passed
"Female Vase" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: "Female Vase" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed- Mint Condition - 20"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
0160: "Female Vase" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. $2,250-$3,150
Swan Vase: SWAN LIDDED VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 10"L X 8"D X 14"H
0162: Swan VaseEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
ANTIQUE CARVED IVORY SCULPTURE: HAND CARVED MAMMOTH IVORY SCULPTURE SCENE - VERY INTRICATE - VERY FINE CONDITION.
0163: ANTIQUE CARVED IVORY SCULPTUREEst. $7,300-$8,200Lot Passed
PEREZ "AFTERNOON MOUNTAINS" SERIGRAPH: PEREZ "AFTERNOON MOUNTAINS" - HAND SIGNED, NUMBERED AND EMBELLISHED SERIGRAPH - HEAVY STOCK HIGH QUALITY - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - MINT
0164: PEREZ "AFTERNOON MOUNTAINS" SERIGRAPHEst. $3,800-$4,200
0168: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,250-$3,150Lot Passed