Lot Number: Lowest
0027: Cercle National pour le Soldat de Paris by JOB (France, 1915) 29.5" x 46".6 WW1 Poster LBEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0036: Juilliard Music School NYC Cubism Cello Milton Glaser (USA, 1991) 36" x 24 1/4" Advertising PosterEst. $90-$110Lot Passed
0038: Lou - The Most Beautiful Set In The World by Pierre Laurent (France, NA) 31" x 22 3/4" AdvertisingEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0039: American President Lines Orient Cruises (USA, 1955) 34" x 24 1/4" Travel Advertising PosterEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0040: The Avant Garde In Russia 1910 -1930 LA Museum of Art (USA, 1980) 32 3/4" x 24 1/2" Book AdvertisingEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0041: To-Day Buy That Liberty Bond (USA, 1942) 27 1/2" x 22" War Bond Advertising PosterEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0042: Lait "ST" Sante Tranquille (Nederlands, NA) 25" x 18 1/2" Advertising PosterEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0043: The Salsbury Troubadours (USA, 1918) 27 1/2" x 13 3/4" Theatre Advertising PosterEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0044: Veme Eve Nue! By Rene Lefebvre (France, 1954) 23 1/4" x 16" Theater PosterEst. $300-$350
0045: No Sex, No Drugs, Only Perrier Te Gek. (1970) 19 1/2" x 12 1/2" Dutch Advertising PosterEst. $150-$200
0046: Caramelle al Latte Mou Elah (1950) 9.625" x 26.5" Italian Advertising Poster LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0048: Cycles Favor Motos - Art by Bellenger (1917) French Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed