Lot Number: Lowest
0153: Thundering Landlords (Hal Roach Studios, 1925) Three Sheet Movie PosterEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0154: Wandering Papas (Hal Roach Studios, 1926) Three Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0155: We French Workers Warn You - Art by Ben Shahn (1942) WWII Propaganda Poster LBEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0156: WE SHAN'T FIND PEACE AT THE END OF A BAYONET - ORIGINAL 1943 WWII LB POSTER Est. $200-$250
0157: WIESBADEN - ORIGINAL 1950'S TRAVEL LB POSTER - BEAUTIFUL COLORFUL MASK ARTWORK!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0159: Winchester '73 (Universal International Pictures International, 1950) One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0161: Italian Vintage Travel Posters (Rawenna & Tolentino, Italy) 25" x 39" Travel PosterEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
0162: Empire Builder Excellent Northern Calendar 'October 1932' (USA/1932) Art by Winold Reiss 10.2" xEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0163: Kinderferien Auf Dem Bauernhof Im Allg?u poster (Artist Unknown/Year Unknown) 33" x 23 1/2" GermanEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
0164: Vintage Posters (Art Deco) Hie Gut Wrttemberg Allweg -Map - (Artist Unknown/Year Unkown) 29" x 30"/Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
0165: Vintage Polish Movie Posters (Tajemnice Pani Wong 'The Mysteries Of Madam Wong' (Poland/1987) 26" xEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0168: Lyon oeuvres D'art Musee Des Beaux Arts (Artist, Lyon Oeuvres/Year Unknown) 18 1/2"x 24 1/2"Est. $80-$100Lot Passed
0169: Ole Olson - Ben Hendricks (USA, 1912) 28" x 20" Theatre Poster Travel PosterEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0170: The Drawing of Paul Citroen 'het tekenwerk van' (Germany/1957) 21 1/4" x 28 1/2" Advertising PosterEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
0171: Mein Kampf "Wanted! For Murder, for Kidnapping, for Theft and for Arson"- HITLER (Germany, 1943) 28"Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
0172: Portret ?ony artysty 'Obraz Wojciecha Kossaka' (Year Unknown/Artist Unknown) 26" x 36 1/2" Art DecoEst. $80-$100