FINE ART & MULTI ESTATE AUCTION 2011-06-03 Auction - 860 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 31

Wyoming, DE, United States

FINE ART & MULTI ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
Miro "Original Lithograph X" 1972: Miro "Original Lithograph X" 1972. Printed by Mourlot and published in 1972 for the "Miro Lithograph I" catalogue raisonné. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (320 x 245mm). Authenicated. Framed.
1377: Miro "Original Lithograph X" 1972Est. $1,700-$2,100Lot Passed
Lmt. Ed. Bronze - "Napoleon": Limited Edition bronze sculpture, "Napoleon"
1379: Lmt. Ed. Bronze - "Napoleon"Est. $6,500-$7,800Lot Passed
PICASSO "FIGURE OF MAN'S HEAD": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
1381: PICASSO "FIGURE OF MAN'S HEAD"Est. $3,400-$4,300Lot Passed
ORNATE GILT VASE: ORNATE GILT VASE - ORNATE - METAL ACCENTS - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 11L X 8D X 14H
1383: ORNATE GILT VASEEst. $1,500-$1,800
1389: DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1947)Est. $300-$400Lot Passed
"GOLFER" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "GOLFER" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - 26X30 FRAMED
1395: "GOLFER" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. $1,500-$2,100
Max Ernst Lmt. Ed. Bronze Sculpture: Max Ernst limited edition bronze sculpture, "Unknown". Comes with COA.
1397: Max Ernst Lmt. Ed. Bronze SculptureEst. $8,000-$9,600Lot Passed
ICART LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: LOUIS ICART - "COURSING III"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - COMES WITH COA - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 24X27
1399: ICART LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,250-$1,750Lot Passed
PICASSO "SATYR AND SLEEPING WOMAN": PICASSO "SATYR AND SLEEPING WOMAN" - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
1401: PICASSO "SATYR AND SLEEPING WOMAN"Est. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
PICASSO "VERVE SUITE": PICASSO - VERVE SUITE - LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 20X24 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
1403: PICASSO "VERVE SUITE"Est. $2,900-$3,600Lot Passed
Fernand Leger 1929 pochoir: Medium: pochoir . Published in Paris in 1929 by Charles Moreau in a limited edition for L'Art Cubiste. This is a magnificent and rich impression printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet. Image size:
1413: Fernand Leger 1929 pochoirEst. $4,800-$5,700Lot Passed
Art Glass Bowl in Orange & Yellow: Art Glass Bowl in Shades of Orange and Yellow - 8.75"h
1415: Art Glass Bowl in Orange & YellowEst. $250-$350
IVORY GEISHA TRIO SCULPTURE: HAND CARVED MAMMOTH IVORY SCULPTURE SCENE - VERY INTRICATE - VERY FINE CONDITION.
1419: IVORY GEISHA TRIO SCULPTUREEst. $9,400-$10,300
1425: DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1947)Est. $500-$700Lot Passed