FINE ART & MULTI ESTATE AUCTION 2011-06-03 Auction - 860 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 35

Wyoming, DE, United States

FINE ART & MULTI ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
MARSHALL "GERMAN IRISES": RUSS MARSHALL - GICLEE' ON CANVAS - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 21 X 28 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED - MINT
1591: MARSHALL "GERMAN IRISES"Est. $3,800-$4,700Lot Passed
NURSING MOTHER BRONZE SCUPTURE: NURSING MOTHER BRONZE SCUPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 15HX9WX9D
1593: NURSING MOTHER BRONZE SCUPTUREEst. $3,000-$4,200Lot Passed
IVORY DOG TRIO SCULPTURE: HAND CARVED MAMMOUTH IVORY SCULPTURE - VERY RARE - VERY FINE CONDITION.
1595: IVORY DOG TRIO SCULPTUREEst. $7,200-$8,100
Andre Marchand lithograph: Andre Marchand lithograph (after the watercolor). Andre Marchand was one of the artists who contributed compositions to Marcelle Oury's "Lettre à mon peintre" in homage to Raoul Dufy. This
1599: Andre Marchand lithographEst. $1,400-$1,900Lot Passed
CARVED BONE HORSES W/ PALM TREES: HAND CARVED BONE HORSES W/ PALM TREES - L: 16", W: 8", H: 14 - MINT CONDITION - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED
1606: CARVED BONE HORSES W/ PALM TREESEst. $3,000-$4,200Lot Passed
JADE HORSE SCENE SCULPTURE: HAND CARVED SOLID JADE HORSES - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - APPROX. 10HX16WX4D
1607: JADE HORSE SCENE SCULPTUREEst. $525-$650
PICASSO "WOMAN CRYING": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
1611: PICASSO "WOMAN CRYING"Est. $3,400-$4,300Lot Passed
Cresting Bronze Dolphin Sculpture: 14.75"H 8.25"W 5.7"D - Lost Wax Cast
1613: Cresting Bronze Dolphin SculptureEst. $750-$1,050Lot Passed
PICASSO "SCULPTURE'S STUDIO": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
1615: PICASSO "SCULPTURE'S STUDIO"Est. $3,400-$4,300Lot Passed
MIRO - LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS: MIRO - LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
1623: MIRO - LITHOGRAPH IN COLORSEst. $1,600-$1,900Lot Passed
FLYING DUCKS BRONZE SCULPTURE: FLYING DUCKS BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA -18"HX15"LX7"D
1625: FLYING DUCKS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,875-$5,425Lot Passed
1.00 CTW Diamond Ring: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold
1627: 1.00 CTW Diamond RingEst. $3,000-$3,800Lot Passed
George Inness etching: George Inness etching (after the painting). Etched by William Wellstood after George Inness. Published in Boston in 1887 by Estes & Lauriat. Plate size: 6 3/4 x 9 inches. Authenicated. Framed.
1629: George Inness etchingEst. $1,500-$2,100Lot Passed
PICASSO "MODEL AND SCULPTURED HEAD": PICASSO "MODEL AND SCULPTURED HEAD" - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
1635: PICASSO "MODEL AND SCULPTURED HEAD"Est. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed