FINE ART & MULTI ESTATE AUCTION 2011-06-03 Auction - 860 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 32

Wyoming, DE, United States

FINE ART & MULTI ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
Sea Turtle Bronze Sculpture: 5"H 4"W 4"D - Lost Wax Cast
1427: Sea Turtle Bronze SculptureEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
"Bronco Buster" Bronze Sculpture - Remington: "Bronco Buster" Bronze Sculpture - Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 13.5"H x 9.5"W - Lost Wax Cast
1433: "Bronco Buster" Bronze Sculpture - RemingtonEst. $1,500-$2,100
REMBRANDT ANTIQUE STEEL ENGRAVING: "THE HOLY FAMILY" REMBRANDT ANTIQUE STEEL ENGRAVING ON HEAVY PAPER - CREATED IN THE 180Os - IMAGE 7X8.5 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - EXCELLENT CONDITION
1435: REMBRANDT ANTIQUE STEEL ENGRAVINGEst. $1,000-$1,400Lot Passed
Wifredo Lam original etching: Wifredo Lam original etching. Executed in 1965 for Paroles Peintes II, from the edition of 150 on Johannot wove paper. A limited number of signed proofs were also issued; this impression is not
1439: Wifredo Lam original etchingEst. $5,500-$6,100Lot Passed
Diamond Tennis Bracelet: 14k White Gold - Over 7 ctw - Includes Appraisal
1447: Diamond Tennis BraceletEst. $10,000-$13,500Lot Passed
Set of 8 Fine Italian Charger Plates: Set of 8 Fine Italian Crystal Plates - Hand Painted 24 kt gold design - 8"
1457: Set of 8 Fine Italian Charger PlatesEst. $1,250-$1,750Lot Passed
Georges Braque lithograph: Georges Braque lithograph - One of the beautiful compositions from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawings private, but finally consented to having
1461: Georges Braque lithographEst. $2,100-$2,400
PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO - "STILL LIFE WITH STEER SKULL"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - COMES WITH COA - ESTATE SIGNED WITH SEAL - FRAMED SIZE APPX 33 1/2 X 28
1463: PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,250-$1,750Lot Passed
Raoul Ubac original lithograph, 1964: Raoul Ubac original lithograph, 1964 - Executed for Derrière le Miroir in 1964, and published in Paris by Maeght. Unsigned. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches. Authenicated. Framed.
1471: Raoul Ubac original lithograph, 1964Est. $1,600-$1,900Lot Passed
14ky Emerald & Diamond Ring: 14kY Emerald Ring - 2.74 gm Gold Weight - .71ct Emerald - .23ctw Diamonds
1477: 14ky Emerald & Diamond RingEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed