FINE ART & MULTI ESTATE AUCTION 2011-06-03 Auction - 860 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 33

Wyoming, DE, United States

FINE ART & MULTI ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
GORSHI "HOCKEY GOALIE" LTD ED.: GORSHI HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 22X26 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
1487: GORSHI "HOCKEY GOALIE" LTD ED.Est. $900-$1,700Lot Passed
"DIANA" BRONZE SCULPTURE: BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL AND PATINA - MINT CONDITION - APPROX.
1495: "DIANA" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,600-$1,900Lot Passed
Marcel Jean original etching: Marcel Jean original etching. Printed in Paris by Lacourière and published by Pierre à Feu and Maeght Editeur for the Marcel Duchamp / André Breton project Surréalisme en 1947. Issued in a
1503: Marcel Jean original etchingEst. $4,200-$4,800Lot Passed
Zao Wou-ki original lithograph, 1958: Zao Wou-ki original lithograph, 1958 - Medium: original lithograph. A nice impression on wove paper, this original Zao Wou-ki lithograph was issued in 1958 for the hard-to-find XXe Siecle (No. 10),
1505: Zao Wou-ki original lithograph, 1958Est. $2,600-$3,200Lot Passed
POLY RESIN HORN SHAPED VASE: POLY RESIN HORN SHAPED VASE - HAND PAINTED DESIGN - BRUSHED WITH GOLD - 7.75X4.5X11.5
1507: POLY RESIN HORN SHAPED VASEEst. $375-$525Lot Passed
Vlaminck lithograph "Madeleine": Vlaminck lithograph "Madeleine" - lithograph. This lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. A nice impression, as can be expected of
1511: Vlaminck lithograph "Madeleine"Est. $1,600-$1,900Lot Passed
Art Glass Lidded Jewel Box: Purple Ribbon Design Art Glass Lidded Jewel Box - 8.75"h
1515: Art Glass Lidded Jewel BoxEst. $250-$350
Antonio Segui original lithograph: Antonio Segui original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1967 and published in an edition of 2500 impressions on wove paper for "Les Temps Situationistes" (The Situationist Times). Sheet size: 11 x 8
1519: Antonio Segui original lithographEst. $1,500-$1,900Lot Passed
CRYSTAL PITCHER - SILVER & AMBER: Italian lead crystal - Venetian hand painted silver & amber artwork - Measures: 9.5" H X 8.5" D
1523: CRYSTAL PITCHER - SILVER & AMBEREst. $500-$700
CEZZANNE "VILLAGE FRAMED BY TREES": CEZZANNE "VILLAGE FRAMED BY TREES" GICLEE' AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - IMAGE SIZE APPROX 22 X18 - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
1525: CEZZANNE "VILLAGE FRAMED BY TREES"Est. $4,100-$5,200Lot Passed
Magnelli original lithograph, 1952: Magnelli original lithograph, 1952. Executed in 1952 for XXe Siecle and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/8 inches (310 x 230mm). Authenicated. Framed.
1529: Magnelli original lithograph, 1952Est. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
MONET "HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT": MONET - "HOUSES OF PARLIMENT" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON PAPER - APPROX. 17 X 22 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
1531: MONET "HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT"Est. $2,600-$3,500Lot Passed
NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF BRONZE BUST: NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF BRONZE BUST - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 18HX11WX9D
1533: NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF BRONZE BUSTEst. $3,375-$4,725Lot Passed
1535: JIMMY ERNST HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $6,800-$7,200
CARVED JADE ELEPHANT FAMILY: HAND CARVED JADE ELEPHANT FAMILY - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - ROSEWOOD BASE - APPROX. 12HX12LX4D
1537: CARVED JADE ELEPHANT FAMILYEst. $850-$1,020