Lot Number: Lowest
0099: Joan Crawford by George Hurrell - Hurrell Portfolio III (1932) 16" x 20" US Photographic PrintEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0100: 22" x 28" 1948 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "Returning Home FromEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0101: 21.825" x 27.5" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Douglass Crockwell "BicycleEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0104: LA GLU - ORIGINAL 1910 FRENCH THEATRE LB POSTER - ARTWORK BY ROBERT DUPONT!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0107: 21.5" x 27.5" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Emery Clarke "Singing Telegram" -Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0110: 22" x 28" 1947 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Rainy Wait for a Cab"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0111: American Relief For Poland - Give - Art by W.T. Benda (1945) 13.75" x 22" WWII PosterEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0112: PRICE DROPPED!! 1915 LB FRENCH WAR POSTER -EMPRUNT DE LA DEFENSE NATIONALEEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0113: French Illustrators - Art by George Auriol Morin (1891) 12" x 16" US Magazine Poster AdEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0114: Furia - Fury - Fritz Lang (R-1940'S) 29.25" x 43.25" Argentinian Movie Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0115: VINTAGE ORIGINAL LARGE 1930s BRITISH THEATER ADVERTISING POSTER ROBINSON CRUSOEEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0116: Gene Tierney by George Hurrell - Hurrell Portfolio III (1942) 16" x 20" Signed & Framed PhotographEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0118: 22" x 28" 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Douglass Crockwell "Movie Date"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0120: Visit Sevilla - Feria de Abril (1951) 12.5" x 19.5" Spanish Advertising Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0121: France by Train - Ile De France - Art by A. Durel (1938) 24" x 39" French Travel Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0123: NORMAN ROCKWELL AT THE VETS POSTER - REPRINT FROM 1952 SATURDAY EVENING POSTEst. $30-$40Lot Passed