Lot Number: Lowest
0148: Car 54 Procter & Gamble $64K Contest (1962) US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0149: 22" x 28" 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Rudy Arnold "Soldier Looking ThroughEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0150: MURDER BY TELEVISION 1935 LOBBY CARD POSTER BELA LUGOSI MURDER MYSTERY TALE!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0151: SEA LEGS '30 NEVER FOLDED WINDOW CARD POSTER JACK OAKIE SUPER FUN SEAFARING ART!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0152: THE CUCKOOS - ORIGINAL 1930 WINDOW CARD POSTER - WHEELER AND WOOLSEY AS BIRDS!Est. $500-$600Lot Passed
0155: 1940s RUSSIAN PHOTOMONTAGE VINTAGE LARGE POSTER w/ SOVIET LEADER STALIN 47 x 33"Est. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0156: 21.75" x 27.75" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Rauschert J. Karl "Not a Keeper"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0157: WAKE OF THE RED WITCH '49 3 SH POSTER GAIL RUSSELL ~ JOHN WAYNE WRESTLES OCTOPUSEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0158: 21.825" x 28" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Frances Tipton Hunter "Kids RidingEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0160: Sky Madness #2 - Art by Fernand Fernel (1910) 10.625" x 34.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0161: James Cagney by George Hurrell - Hurrell Portfolio III (1942) 16" x 20" Signed & Framed PhotographEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0163: 22" x 28" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by M.M. Herrick "Woman Shooting Photo ofEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0164: Escapade - Powell and Rainer - Graumans Theater Premiere (1935) 28" x 42" US Movie PosterEst. $450-$550
0165: 21.75" x 28" 1944 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "Dripping Cones" -Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0166: Ann Sheridan by George Hurrell (III Hurrell Portfolio) 16" x 20" Signed PhotographEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0168: Illustration Art Used In 'Borrowed Dreams' Book Cover - Art by Howard Rogers (1957) 19.625" x 26.75"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed