Lot Number: Lowest
0077: Travel - Art by Louis Tauzin (1910) 24" x 33.8" French Travel Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0079: Salon Des Cents - Art by Adolphe Willett (1897) 17.5" x 22" French Theater Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0080: DISCOUNT 75! TEASE GIRL 1952 1 SHEET POSTER - FUN SEXY BURLESQUE ARTWORK!!Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0081: Gene Tierney by George Hurrell (III Hurrell Portfolio) 16" x 20" Signed PhotographEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0082: 21.75" x 27.75" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Frances Tipton Hunter "FirstEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0083: The Unholy Three (USA, 1925) Movie Lobby Cards - RARE! 1925 originals (2)Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0088: Stad Mechelen aka City of Mecheleen - Art by Alfred Ost (1913) 46" x 59" Dutch PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0089: Chemins De Fer - Moserboden - Art by J. Politzer (1921) 26.75" x 37.625" French Travel Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0091: 20.75" x 27" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Emery Clarke "Man Asleep inEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0092: Prize Banner - Woman's Christian Union (c.1900's) 29" x 42" Original US Temperance BannerEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0093: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Atherton "Still Life of BoysEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0094: REDUCED AGAIN!! FOUR HORSEMEN OF THE APOCALYPSE - R25 SP. POSTER - VALENTINO!!Est. $500-$600Lot Passed
0095: BEN HUR - ORIGINAL 1910 THEATRE POSTER - VERY RARE ROMAN ART STONEBRIDGE LITHO!!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0096: 21.5" x 27.5" 1939 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Emery Clarke "World’s FairEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0097: CUT 100!! BEHIND OFFICE DOORS -ORIGINAL 1931 WINDOW CARD POSTER- MARY ASTOR ART!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0098: La République Crie à l'Assassin - Art by Chaperon (1935) 23" x 31" French Anti-CommunistEst. $500-$600Lot Passed