Lot Number: Lowest
0123: Venganza Aka Angelina - Ana Magnani - Art By Venturi (1948) 29" X 43" Argentinian Movie Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0124: Slazenger Lawn Tennis Balls - Wimbledon's Choice (1926) 19.25" X 29" UK Advertising Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0127: Air France Africa - Art By Jacques Nathan-garamond Pai (1962) 24.5" X 39" French Travel Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0128: Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25" X 28" US Circus Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0129: The Dreadnoughts Acrobats - Art By Angeros (1920's) 38" X 58" UK Circus Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0130: Lippincott's Cover - Art By Will Carqueville (Nov. 1895) 19" X 25.25" US Magazine Cover LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0131: Abbot And Costello In Hollywood (1945) US Insert Movie Poster - FramedEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0133: Ecksteins No. 5 Cigarettes (1920's) 34.75" x 48" German Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0138: Eugenie Les Bains - Art By Villemot (1988) 27.75" X 39.75" French Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0139: Klondyke Nugget - Madam Lela Cody (1903) 20" X 30" Irish Theater Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0141: That Liberty Shall Not Perish - Art By Joseph Pennell (1917) 21.625" X 31.75" US WWI PropagandaEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0144: Scribner's January - Art By William Sergeant Kendall (1895) 16" X 20" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0145: Bette Davis From Dark Victory By George Hurrell (1938) 15.875" X 19.875" US Photographic PrintEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0146: Her American Husband (triangle Distributing, 1918) US One Sheet 27" X 41" Movie PosterEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0147: Paris 1937 - Art By Bouissoud (1937) 9.875" X 18" French Exposition Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed