Mechanicsville, VA, United States
MID SEPTEMBER RUG, BOOK & FINE ART AUCTION
Rugs, Runners, Books, Paintings, Prints, Sculptures, Currency, Art and Book Sets
Lot Number: Lowest
0049: PATRICK NAGEL (1945-1984) 11th STREET GALLERY, SANTA MONICA, MIRAGE EDITION SERIGRAPH, 24IN x 36INEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0050: CHAIM GROSS (1904-1991) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH COA, 17IN x 21INEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0051: KEITH HARING (1958-1990) LIMITED EDITION SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED RADIANT ANGEL WITH COA, 25IN xEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0052: M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED BELVEDERE, 15IN x 21IN (38cm x 53cm)Est. $2,000-$2,500
0053: ELKE SOMMER (1940) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE GAMBLERS, 28IN x 33INEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0054: COLORED WOOD ENGRAVING FROM GLEASONS PICTORIAL DRAWING ROOM COMPANION TITLED VIEW OF THE VESSELSEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
0055: GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) LIMITED EDITION SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED DR. ALBERT C. BARNES,Est. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
0056: FRIDA KAHLO (1907-1954) SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED ROOTS, 22IN x 25IN (56cm x 64cm)Est. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0062: FRANKLIN LIBRARYS BOOK SET, 100 GREATEST OF AMERICAN LITERATURE, 12 VOLUMESEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
0063: ABRAHAM LINCOLN: THE PRAIRIE AND THE WAR YEARS BY CARL SANDBURG, 6 VOLUME SET. 1926Est. $500-$700Lot Passed
0065: FRANKLIN LIBRARYS BOOK SET, 100 GREATEST OF AMERICAN LITERATURE, 10 VOLUMESEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0066: ANTIQUE PERSIAN KASHAN HAND KNOTTED RUG, 8.8 x 12.0 (264cm x 366cm)Est. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0067: SOUMAK PICTORIAL FLAT WEAVE HAND KNOTTED RUNNER, 4.0 x 10.0 (122cm x 254cm)Est. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0068: ANTIQUE PERSIAN SHIRAZ HAND KNOTTED RUNNER, 4.4 x 9.0 , 132cm x 274cmEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0069: ANTIQUE PERSIAN LILIHAN PICTORIAL HAND KNOTTED RUNNER, 3.7 x 7.10, 109cm x 274cmEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0070: ANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMAN HAND KNOTTED RUG WITH 200+ KPSI, 8.6 x 12.4Est. $3,500-$4,500Lot Passed