138-I: ART & ICONS FROM THE ORTHODOX WORLD 1 2024-04-18 Auction - 770 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW - Page 7

MUSEALE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION MIT CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLADBEDEUTENDE IKONE MIT DER ERWECKUNG DES LAZARUSSEHR FEINES VERMEIL UND CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ARTOPHORION
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

138-I: ART & ICONS FROM THE ORTHODOX WORLD 1

Sale 138: ART & ICONS FROM THE ORTHODOX WORLD Thursday, 18 April 2024 | 10 am CET (Lot 1 - 845) Friday, 19 April 2024 | 10 am CET (Lot 846 - 1825) Saturday, 20 April 2023 | 10 am CET (Lot 1826 - 2938) Viewing: Saturday, 13 April 2024: 10 am - 5 pm Sunday, 14 April 2024: 10 am - 5 pm Monday, 15 April 2024 - Wednesday, 17 April 2024: 10 am - 6.30 pm We are happy to answer further questions at any time! If you wish to bid by phone, just send us an email. We will be happy to assist you with international shipping. The shipping fees depends from the value, the size and the weight of the items. Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11 + 12 DE-40210 Duesseldorf Germany Fon: +49 (0) 211 / 30 200 111 WhatsApp: +49 (0) 170 / 30 200 11 Fax: +49 (0) 211 / 30 200 119 www.russian.sale info@russian.sale 138. Auktion: KUNST & IKONEN AUS DER ORTHODOXEN WELT Donnerstag, 18. April 2024 | 10.00 Uhr (Lot 1 - 845) Freitag, 19. April 2024 | 10.00 Uhr (Lot 846 - 1825) Samstag, 20. April 2024 | 10.00 Uhr (Lot 1826 - 2938) Besichtigung: Samstag, 13. April 2024: 10.00 - 17.00 Uhr Sonntag, 14. April 2024: 10.00 - 17.00 Uhr Montag, 15. April 2024 - Mittwoch, 17. April 2024: 10.00 - 18.30 Uhr Weitere Fragen beantworten wir jederzeit gern! Abgabe telefonischer Gebote ist jederzeit per Email m?glich. Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11 + 12 DE-40210 Duesseldorf Germany Fon: +49 (0) 211 / 30 200 111 WhatsApp: +49 (0) 170 / 30 200 11 Fax: +49 (0) 211 / 30 200 119 www.russian.sale info@russian.sale
Lot Number: Lowest
BRONZE-KRUZIFIX: A BRASS CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, enamelled in blue and white. Enamel chipped. 34.9 cm high._x0013_BRONZE-KRUZIFIX Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, emailliert
0156: BRONZE-KRUZIFIXEst. €120-€240
BRONZE-KRUZIFIX: A BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, enamelled in blue and white. Enamel partially chipped. 22.6 cm high._x0013_BRONZE-KRUZIFIX Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert
0158: BRONZE-KRUZIFIXEst. €300-€600Lot Passed
STAUROTHEK MIT HAUSKREUZ: A STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST Russian, circa 1870 A brass and enamel Crucifix inserted in the wooden panel. The border made of gold, incised with strapwork. Enamel partially
0159: STAUROTHEK MIT HAUSKREUZEst. €150-€300
VERGOLDETES BRONZE-KRUZIFIX: GILDED BRASS CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, remaining gilding. 39.9 cm high._x0013_VERGOLDETES BRONZE-KRUZIFIX Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, Restvergoldung. H.
0160: VERGOLDETES BRONZE-KRUZIFIXEst. €120-€240
ZWEI BRONZE-KRUZIFIXE: A SET OF TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, three-/four-colour enamelled. Enamel slightly chipped. 32.5/40.1 cm high._x0013_ZWEI BRONZE-KRUZIFIXE Russland, 19. Jh.
0163: ZWEI BRONZE-KRUZIFIXEEst. €200-€400
ZWEI KRUZIFIXE: TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXES Russian, 18th/19th century Cast in relief, partially enamelled in blue. Enamel slightly chipped. 20.6/22 cm high._x0013_ZWEI KRUZIFIXE Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze,
0164: ZWEI KRUZIFIXEEst. €120-€240
ZWEI BRONZE-KRUZIFIXE: TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXES Russian, 18th century/c.1800 Cast in relief, partially enamelled in blue and white. Enamel chipped. 12.4/39 cm high._x0013_ZWEI BRONZE-KRUZIFIXE Russland, 18. Jh./um 1800
0166: ZWEI BRONZE-KRUZIFIXEEst. €200-€400