Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
|
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Log In
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Fine Art & Collectibles - American Landscapes
Florida Art Auction
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Art Jewelry and Jewels
Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Chinese and Other Asian Art Online: Including Prop
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
June 13th, 2024 Live Auction Event
Western Trading Post
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
The End of the Nevada Coin Hoard Part 1 of 3
One of a Kind Coins
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Major Modern & Contemporary Fine Art & Design
Sarasota Estate Auction
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Handbags Online: The New York Edit
Christie's
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Online Auctions
CARVAJAL
VENTE DE PRESTIGE
Done
Antibes, France
Auction Details
VENTE DE PRESTIGE
CARVAJAL
Bijoux, Orfèvrerie, Mobilier, Objets d?art, Tableaux anciens, Art d?Asie?
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
View:
24
Sold
0055: Ensemble de 4 salerons en argent à décor d'angelots
Est.
€200
-
€300
See Sold Price
0056: Paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté à motif de cornes,
Est.
€200
-
€300
Lot Passed
Sold
0057: Panier à anse en argent à décor de godrons et frise
Est.
€300
-
€400
See Sold Price
Sold
0058: Ensemble de couverts en argent XVIIIe et début XIXe
Est.
€300
-
€500
See Sold Price
Sold
0059: Plat ovale en argent ?Modèle filet contour à décor de
Est.
€250
-
€350
See Sold Price
Sold
0060: Saucière en argent à décor de rubans croisés Poinçon
Est.
€80
-
€120
See Sold Price
Sold
0061: Hochet en argent à décor de tête de bouffon, manche en
Est.
€50
-
€60
See Sold Price
Sold
0062: Hochet en argent à décor de cartel "Baby", manche en
Est.
€50
-
€60
See Sold Price
Sold
0063: Hochet en argent à décor de tête de rinceaux fleuris,
Est.
€50
-
€60
See Sold Price
Sold
0064: Hochet en argent à décor de tête de nounours, manche en
Est.
€50
-
€60
See Sold Price
Sold
0065: Hochet en argent à décor de chat, manche en bois,
Est.
€70
-
€80
See Sold Price
Sold
0066: Hochet en argent à décor de tête de personnage Travail
Est.
€80
-
€100
See Sold Price
Sold
0067: Hochet en argent à décor de tête de personnage Travail
Est.
€80
-
€100
See Sold Price
Sold
0068: Hochet en argent à décor de tête de personnage Travail
Est.
€80
-
€100
See Sold Price
Sold
0069: Hochet en métal argenté à décor de tête de personnage
Est.
€50
-
€60
See Sold Price
Sold
0070: Paire de petits salerons en argent formés de coquilles
Est.
€50
-
€100
See Sold Price
Sold
0071: Paire de sujets miniatures en argent figurant des
Est.
€50
-
€100
See Sold Price
Sold
0072: Coupelle sur piédouche et présentoir en argent à décor
Est.
€30
-
€50
See Sold Price
Sold
0073: Un étui à lunettes en argent à décor gravé de fleurs
Est.
€50
-
€100
See Sold Price
0074: Poisson articulé en argent Travail extrême oriental P
Est.
€100
-
€150
Lot Passed
0075: Ensemble de toilette en argent - 10 pièces au modèle
Est.
€200
-
€300
Lot Passed
0076: Soupière en métal argenté anglais
Est.
€250
-
€350
Lot Passed
0077: Huilier Vinaigrier en métal argenté Travail étranger
Est.
€100
-
€150
Lot Passed
0078: SAINT MEDARD Légumier en métal argenté 5 x 23 x 23 cm
Est.
€30
-
€50
Lot Passed
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
…
21
Next
View:
24
TOP