Colonialart July 8th Fine Art Auction 2007-07-08 Auction - 232 Price Results - Colonial Art Gallery & Co in OK - Page 4
LiveAuctioneers Logo

325: SALVADOR DALI-LITHOGRAPH-HEAVEN393: GUILLAUME AZOULAY-HORSE ETCHING (Morroco 1949)416: LOUIS BERNEKER-NYMPHS-1910 LITHO (1876-1937)
Done
Oklahoma City, OK, United States
Auction Details

Colonialart July 8th Fine Art Auction

The Colonial Art Gallery & Company of Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (USA) welcomes you to another great Estate Sale of over 200 Fine Art Oil Paintings, Etchings, Signed and Numbered Lithographs, Antique Oils and Frames, as well as Original Bronze Sculptures. This sale will be held at the Colonial Art Gallery, Oklahoma City. The sale is Saturday JULY 14th - One Day Only - Beginning Promptly @ 1pm CST. Colonial Art has been in the industry since 1919 and continues to bring an eclectic inventory of art that complements every art lover and collector with investment and decorative pieces from all over the globe.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
TOMOE YOKOI-MEZZOTINT-OWL: "Owl" Signed/Numbered Mezzotint - NO FRAME - #61/75 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0364: TOMOE YOKOI-MEZZOTINT-OWLEst. US$600-US$900
See Sold Price
ANTIQUE OIL-LANDSCAPE: "Landscape" Oil on Panel - 8 x 10 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, framed
0366: ANTIQUE OIL-LANDSCAPEEst. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
FRANK CISSNE-THE MUSICIAN-ACRYLIC: "The Musician" Signed Acrylic on Masonite - 24 x 36 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, NOT FRAMED
0367: FRANK CISSNE-THE MUSICIAN-ACRYLICEst. US$900-US$1,200Lot Passed
GILBERT DURAN-PHEASANT-LITHOGRAPH: "Pheasants" Signed Lithograph - #52/50
0368: GILBERT DURAN-PHEASANT-LITHOGRAPHEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
SARGENT-BIRD IN REEDS-WATERCOLOR: "Bird in the Reeds" Serigraph and Watercolor - 20 x 24.5 - printed on Strathmore paper (23 x 29 paper size - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, NOT FRAMED/LOOSE
0370: SARGENT-BIRD IN REEDS-WATERCOLOREst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
ANDRE-HIBISCUS-WATERCOLOR: "Hibiscus" Signed Watercolor on paper - 26 x 30 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, NO FRAME/LOOSE
0371: ANDRE-HIBISCUS-WATERCOLOREst. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
MICHELLE KRAMER-ARIES-ETCHING: "Aries" Colored Etching (signed) - 6.5 x 3.5 image and 15 x 11 paper size (on Arches paper) - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, matted but not framed
0372: MICHELLE KRAMER-ARIES-ETCHINGEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
GENE V. DOUGHERTY-PUEBLO-OIL: "Pueblo Scene with Mule" Signed Oil on Panel - 8 x 10 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, FRAMED
0373: GENE V. DOUGHERTY-PUEBLO-OILEst. US$600-US$900Lot Passed
BOB PATIERNO-NUDE WOMAN-ETCHING: "Nude Female Model" Original Etching 18 x 23.5 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, LOOSE GRAPHIC
0375: BOB PATIERNO-NUDE WOMAN-ETCHINGEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
ROBERT DRISCOLL-FLOWERS-MIXED MEDIA: "Still Life with Flowers" Signed Watercolor on Panel - 28 x 22 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0379: ROBERT DRISCOLL-FLOWERS-MIXED MEDIAEst. US$300-US$500Lot Passed
MICHELLE KRAMER-WEDDING-ETCHING: "Wedding; Two Becoming One" Colored Etching (signed) - 17 x 17.5 image and 22 x 30 paper size (on Arches paper) - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, matted but not framed
0383: MICHELLE KRAMER-WEDDING-ETCHINGEst. US$400-US$600Lot Passed
Sold
TOULOUSE LAUTREC-ETCHING BY HALLER: "Toulouse-Lautrec" Signed/Numbered Etching by Haller #61/250 - 24 x 18 image/30 x 22 paper - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, NOT FRAMED/LOOSE
0384: TOULOUSE LAUTREC-ETCHING BY HALLEREst. US$400-US$600
See Sold Price
COTTAGE-WATERCOLOR-UNKNOWN: "Cottage" Watercolor (unsigned) on paper -
0385: COTTAGE-WATERCOLOR-UNKNOWNEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Sold
FRANCIS MILLER-COLORADO-OIL: "Colorado Landscape" Signed Oil on Panel - 9 x 12 - CONDITION - GOOD, with a distressed wood frame
0386: FRANCIS MILLER-COLORADO-OILEst. US$500-US$700
See Sold Price
ROBERT SARGENT-LITHO-NEW YORK: "New York, New York" Signed Lithograph - 30 x 22 paper size #75/100 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD, UNFRAMED
0387: ROBERT SARGENT-LITHO-NEW YORKEst. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP