May Modern and Decorative Arts Auction 2021-05-24 Auction - 575 Price Results - Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc. in PA - Page 4

DANIEL LOTTON DOUBLE WELL  PAPERWEIGHT VASEPAIR OF ADRIAN PEARSALL TABLE LAMPSSTERLING STRAUSER OIL ON BOARD
Bangor, PA, United States

May Modern and Decorative Arts Auction

Selection of Mid-Century Modern and Danish Modern Furniture and Accessories including: Poul Volther Chairs, Yngve Ekstrom Tea Cart, Teak Lounge Chair w/Ottoman, John Steck Sculpture, Prescolite Light, MCM Wire Chairs, Peter Hvidt Danish Modern Sofa, Arne Wahl Iverson Secretary Desk, Danish Chest of Drawers, Hans Wegner Teak Cabinet, Ole Wanscher Danish Lounge Chairs and Rocker, Danish Coffee Table, Lane Side Table, Ib Kofod-Larsen Armchair, Adrian Pearsall Coffee Table, Side Tables, Table Lamps, Danish Modern Lamps, Chromcraft Table, Baker Chest of Drawers, Thomasville, Curtis Jere Sculpture, Paintings, Prints, Lithographs and Engravings, Sterling Strauser o/b, Dorothy Strauser, Michael Trovato o/c, Large Quantity of Sterling Silver, Tiffany & Company, Towle and Westmoreland Sterling Flatware Sets, Gorham, Royal Doulton, Wedgwood, Limoges, Minton, Lladro, Rookwood, Arzberg, Lenox, Art Glass, Cut-Glass, Dale Chihuly Vase, Daniel Lotton Art Glass, Paperweights, Swarovski, Waterford Crystal, Pietra Dura, Moser Glass, Cameos, Gold Jewelry, Japanese/Chinese Porcelain, Furniture and Accessories, Chinese Export, Cloisonne,Miniature Portraits, Sheraton Mirrors, Clocks, Display Cases, Chesterfield Leather Armchair, Upholstered Furniture, Woodard Patio Furniture, Oriental Rugs, Hobie Surfboard and MORE.
Lot Number: Lowest
CARVED SOAPSTONE LOT: (2) PIECES OF CARVED SOAPSTONE INCLUDING - THREE DIMENSIONAL FLOWERS AND ONE WITH TWO VASES SIZE: 7 3/4" X 5" - 6 1/2" X 8"
0073: CARVED SOAPSTONE LOTEst. US$20-US$50
BLOWN GLASS VASE: LIGHT GREEN CASE MADE IN TWO PIECES - CONTEMPORARY SIZE: 15 1/2" X 9"
0074: BLOWN GLASS VASEEst. US$25-US$50
PAIR OF TALL BRASS CANDLESTICKS: SPIRAL BRASS WITH DOME BASE - IRON WEIGHTS IN BASE WITH GLASS BOBECHE SIZE: 19" X 5"
0075: PAIR OF TALL BRASS CANDLESTICKSEst. US$25-US$50
TALL BRASS CANDLESTICK AND GLASS SHADE: BLOWN GLASS SHADE IN PINK AND OPAQUE GLASS SIZE: 14 3/4" X 4"
0076: TALL BRASS CANDLESTICK AND GLASS SHADEEst. US$25-US$50
BRASS AND GLASS HANGING CHANDELIER: BRASS FRAME WITH POLISHED STRANDS OF GLASS CRYSTALS - CIRCA 1960'S SIZE: 14" X 10"
0077: BRASS AND GLASS HANGING CHANDELIEREst. US$25-US$50
EARLY PAINTINGS ON RICE PAPER: (4) INCLUDING - SCENES OF FOWL (MALE AND FEMALE) SIZE: 7 1/2" X 12 1/4"
0078: EARLY PAINTINGS ON RICE PAPEREst. US$50-US$100
PR. OF SALT GLAZE PITCHERS: GOTHIC STYLE WITH BACCHUS - MID 19TH CENTURY SIZE: 9 1/4" X 7"
0079: PR. OF SALT GLAZE PITCHERSEst. US$40-US$80
LOT OF DECORATIVE PUTTI FIGURINES: RESIN MATERIAL WITH GOLD PAINTED BASES SIZE: 8" X 3 1/2"
0080: LOT OF DECORATIVE PUTTI FIGURINESEst. US$25-US$50
DECORATIVE PORCELAIN LOT: (2) PIECES INCLUDING - COVERED TUREEN WITH YELLOW BACKGROUND (HAND PAINTED) - BLANC DE CHINE FIGURINE WITH CHARACTER MARKS SIZE: 5" X 9" X 9" - 12"
0081: DECORATIVE PORCELAIN LOTEst. US$25-US$50
JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASE: EMERALD GREEN VASE WITH TRANSLUCENT BACKGROUND - DAISY PLANT CIPHER ON BASE - VERY FINE WORKMANSHIP SIZE: 7" X 4 1/4"
0082: JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASEEst. US$40-US$80
PR. OF PEKING GLASS VASES: MOUNTED AS ELECTRIC LAMPS - EMERALD GREEN OVER WHITE - POLISHED QUARTZ NATURAL FINIALS SIZE: 15" X 4 1/2"
0083: PR. OF PEKING GLASS VASESEst. US$40-US$80
ASIAN PORCELAIN LAMP: VASE MOUNTED AS A LAMP - BLACK GLAZE WITH HAND PAINTED GOLD DECORATION SIZE: 17" X 4 1/2"
0084: ASIAN PORCELAIN LAMPEst. US$25-US$50
CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE: PAINTING OF CHILDREN PLAYING - NICE DETAILS SIZE: 17" X 7"
0085: CHINESE PORCELAIN VASEEst. US$25-US$50
PR. OF CHINESE EXPORT VASES: LOTUS BLOOMS, BIRDS ON A BRANCH, AND REVERSE STORY SIZE: 16 1/2" X 7"
0086: PR. OF CHINESE EXPORT VASESEst. US$75-US$150
BLOWN GLASS CHAMPAGNE BUCKET: APPLIED HANDLES HANDLES - CIRCA 1970'S SIZE: 9 1/4" X 8 1/4"
0087: BLOWN GLASS CHAMPAGNE BUCKETEst. US$25-US$50
BLOWN GLASS CHAMPAGNE BUCKET: APPLIED HANDLES HANDLES - CIRCA 1970'S SIZE: 7 1/2" X 7 1/2"
0088: BLOWN GLASS CHAMPAGNE BUCKETEst. US$25-US$50
CUT GLASS WINE PITCHERS AND SILVERPLATE: (2) SILVER PLATE MASTER SALTS - PITCHER CUT AND ENGRAVED WITH SILVERPLATE TOP AND INTERIOR ICE JAR SIZE: 10 1/2" X 7 1/2"
0089: CUT GLASS WINE PITCHERS AND SILVERPLATEEst. US$25-US$50
JAPANESE PORCELAIN BERRY SET: LARGE BOWL AND (6) DESSERT BOWLS - MADE IN JAPAN CIRCA 1920'S SIZE: 2 3/4" X 9 1/4" - 1 3/4" X 5 1/2"
0090: JAPANESE PORCELAIN BERRY SETEst. US$10-US$30
PR. OF DECORATIVE TUREENS: MOTTAHEDEH MFG. - SMALL SAUCE TUREEN AND GOLD DECORATION - LARGE TUREEN AND UNDERPLATE (UNMARKED) SIZE: 6" X 7 3/4" - 11 1/2" X 14 1/2"
0091: PR. OF DECORATIVE TUREENSEst. US$40-US$80
BRASS CANDELABRA: (7) BRANCH CANDELABRA FOR VOTIVE CANDLES - CIRCA 1970'S SIZE: 14 1/2" X 11 1/2"
0092: BRASS CANDELABRAEst. US$25-US$50
EARLY PORCELAIN GROUPING: IRONSTONE AMHERST PATTERN BOWL AND (6) ASSORTED DESSERT PLATES SIZE: 6 1/2" DIAMETER AND 5" X 9 1/2"
0093: EARLY PORCELAIN GROUPINGEst. US$20-US$50
VINTAGE METALWARE LOT: DOUBLE LIGHT CANDLESTICK AND WHITE METAL TAZA WITH ALLEGORICAL SCENE SIZE: 11" X 9 1/4" - 3" X 9 3/4"
0094: VINTAGE METALWARE LOTEst. US$20-US$50
19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN BRASS SAMOVAR: WITH UNDERTRAY AND PROOF MARKS SIZE: 18 1/2" X 12 1/2" - 17 1/2" X 9 3/4"
0095: 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN BRASS SAMOVAREst. US$25-US$50
MINTON CHINA WARE LOT: TEAPOT AND (12) CUPS AND SAUCERS - MINTON ANCESTRAL PATTERN - GOLD S-595 SIZE: 6" X 10 1/2" - 2 1/4" X 5 1/2"
0096: MINTON CHINA WARE LOTEst. US$50-US$100