Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4 2011-03-03 Auction - 895 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

283: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors299: MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU"6: "ROSES" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT
Millsboro, DE, United States

Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4

Lot Number: Lowest
MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENTICATED WITH COA - APPX IMAGE SIZE 15X11
0026: MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$3,750-US$5,250
CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: CALDER - LITHOGRAPH - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - COA - APPX IMAGE SIZE 15X22 - EXCELLENT CONDITION
0028: CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$3,750-US$5,250Lot Passed
0029: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
MANET "MANET PAINTING IN HIS BOAT": MANET - FINE GICLEE' ON PAPER - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 18X22 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0030: MANET "MANET PAINTING IN HIS BOAT"Est. US$2,400-US$2,900Lot Passed
PICASSO "LARGE NUDE IN RED ARMCHAIR": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0031: PICASSO "LARGE NUDE IN RED ARMCHAIR"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
"Scottish Hunter With Fox" Bronze Sculpture by Mene: "Scottish Hunter With Fox" Bronze Sculpture by Mene - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 20"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast
0032: "Scottish Hunter With Fox" Bronze Sculpture by MeneEst. US$3,750-US$5,250
"WOMAN" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "WOMAN" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA-29X33 FRAMED
0033: "WOMAN" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. US$5,000-US$7,000Lot Passed
"MANDOLIN" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "MANDOLIN" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA-46X56 FRAMED
0034: "MANDOLIN" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. US$5,500-US$7,700Lot Passed
MARE & FOAL BRONZE SCULPTURE: MARE & FOAL BRONZE SCULPURE - 13HX16WX7D - MOUNTED ON MARBLE - VERY GOOD DETAIL & BROWN PATINA W/HIGHLIGHTS
0035: MARE & FOAL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,625-US$3,675Lot Passed
"Romance" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: "Romance" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 18"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
0036: "Romance" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. US$4,250-US$5,950Lot Passed
Sea Turtles Bronze Sculpture: 8"H 6.5"W 5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0038: Sea Turtles Bronze SculptureEst. US$500-US$700
"Smoke Girl" Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Icart: "Smoke Girl" Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Icart - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Singed - Mint Condition - 24"H x 8"W - Lost Wax Cast
0039: "Smoke Girl" Bronze Sculpture Inspired by IcartEst. US$3,000-US$4,200
ROSS HAND SIGNED LTD.ED: ROSS HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 22X29 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0040: ROSS HAND SIGNED LTD.EDEst. US$900-US$1,700Lot Passed
CUSTON "SAIL SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS: CUSTON "SAIL SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 29 1/2 X 37 1/2 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0041: CUSTON "SAIL SCENE" OIL ON CANVASEst. US$9,800-US$10,600
MADONNA BRONZE SCULPTURE: MADONNA BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 23HX8WX8D
0043: MADONNA BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$4,000-US$5,600Lot Passed
"Praying Woman" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: "Praying Woman" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 28"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
0044: "Praying Woman" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. US$5,500-US$7,700
DALI "ST. GEORGE & THE DRAGON": DALI - LITHOGRAPH - PLATE SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 30x20 APPX IMAGE
0045: DALI "ST. GEORGE & THE DRAGON"Est. US$2,900-US$3,400
MANET "THE FIFER": MANET - FINE GICLEE' ON PAPER - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 18X22 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0047: MANET "THE FIFER"Est. US$2,400-US$2,900Lot Passed
0048: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. US$2,000-US$2,800
PICASSO "PAUL AS A HARLEQUIN": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0049: PICASSO "PAUL AS A HARLEQUIN"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed