Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4 2011-03-03 Auction - 895 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 4

283: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors299: MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU"6: "ROSES" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT
Millsboro, DE, United States

Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4

Lot Number: Lowest
PICASSO "FLOWER" BRONZE SCULPTURE: PICASSO "FLOWER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL AND FINISH -SIGNED AND NUMBERED - HAND APPLIED PATINA - MOUNTED ON MARBLE - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0074: PICASSO "FLOWER" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$17,200-US$17,900
0076: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
PICASSO "RAVAGE" BATTLE OF LOVE: PICASSO - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0077: PICASSO "RAVAGE" BATTLE OF LOVEEst. US$1,500-US$1,800Lot Passed
"Rembrandt" Bronze Sculpture by Carrier: "Rembrandt" Bronze Sculpture by Carrier - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - 22"H x 10""W - Signed - Mint Condition - Lost Wax Cast
0078: "Rembrandt" Bronze Sculpture by CarrierEst. US$3,250-US$4,550Lot Passed
RETRIEVER WITH GAME BRONZE SCULPTURE: RETRIEVER WITH GAME BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 6HX9WX3.5D
0079: RETRIEVER WITH GAME BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,375-US$1,925Lot Passed
NEIMAN "TENNIS MATCH" HAND SIGNED: NEIMAN "TENNIS MATCH" HAND SIGNED - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 30 X29 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0080: NEIMAN "TENNIS MATCH" HAND SIGNEDEst. US$3,100-US$3,800
Redfish Bronze Sculpture: 5.5"H 6"W 5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0081: Redfish Bronze SculptureEst. US$250-US$350
"Diane" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: "Diane" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 34"H x 12"W - Lost Wax Cast
0082: "Diane" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. US$6,000-US$8,400Lot Passed
PICASSO "HARLEQUIN AND HIS COMPANION": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0083: PICASSO "HARLEQUIN AND HIS COMPANION"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
FLORAL GLASS LAMP: FLORAL GLASS LAMP - GALLE' STYLE - APPROX. 18X12 - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0084: FLORAL GLASS LAMPEst. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed
"Hunt Scene" Bronze Sculpture by Mene: "Hunt Scene" Bronze Sculpture by Mene - Museum Brown/Beautiful Patina Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 14"H x 18"W - Lost Wax Cast
0085: "Hunt Scene" Bronze Sculpture by MeneEst. US$4,250-US$5,950Lot Passed
"Cowboy" Bronze Sculpture by Remington: "Cowboy" Bronze Sculpture by Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 29.5"H x 22"H - Lost Wax Cast
0086: "Cowboy" Bronze Sculpture by RemingtonEst. US$4,000-US$5,600Lot Passed
0087: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. US$2,000-US$2,800Lot Passed
NEIMAN "TENNIS" HAND SIGNED: NEIMAN "TENNIS" HAND SIGNED - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 30 X29 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0088: NEIMAN "TENNIS" HAND SIGNEDEst. US$2,300-US$3,200Lot Passed
Diamond Tennis Bracelet: 14k Yellow Gold - Over 7.25 ctw - Includes Appraisal
0089: Diamond Tennis BraceletEst. US$11,000-US$14,000Lot Passed
MOORE "RECLINING FIGURE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: MOORE "RECLINING FIGURE" - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - MINT
0090: MOORE "RECLINING FIGURE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$17,100-US$17,900Lot Passed
"OLYMPIC GAMES" BY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED: "OLYMPIC GAMES" BY LEROY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED AND PLATE SIGNED - 20X30 (IMAGE) - FRAMED WITH COA
0091: "OLYMPIC GAMES" BY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNEDEst. US$1,500-US$2,100Lot Passed
"Wine Dancer" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by A. Moreau: "Wine Dancer" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 32.5"H x 10"W - Lost Was Cast
0092: "Wine Dancer" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by A. MoreauEst. US$4,750-US$6,650
MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENTICATED WITH COA - APPX IMAGE SIZE 15X11
0094: MARC CHAGALL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$3,750-US$5,250Lot Passed
WASSILY KANDINSKY "AROUND THE CIRCLE": WASSILY KANDINSKY "AROUND THE CIRCLE" LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 17 1/4 X 21 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0095: WASSILY KANDINSKY "AROUND THE CIRCLE"Est. US$2,300-US$2,900
"Standing Boy With Goat" Bronze Sculpture by Picaul: "Standing Boy" Bronze Sculpture by Picault - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 27"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast
0096: "Standing Boy With Goat" Bronze Sculpture by PicaulEst. US$4,000-US$5,600
"PREAKNESS STAKES" BY NEIMAN - SIGNED: "PREAKNESS STAKES" BY LEROY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED AND PLATE SIGNED - 18X26 (IMAGE) - FRAMED WITH COA
0097: "PREAKNESS STAKES" BY NEIMAN - SIGNEDEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed