Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4 2011-03-03 Auction - 895 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 3

283: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors299: MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU"6: "ROSES" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT
Millsboro, DE, United States

Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4

Lot Number: Lowest
"TIARA" ORIGINAL ON CANVAS: "TIARA" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - QUALITY FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0052: "TIARA" ORIGINAL ON CANVASEst. US$6,400-US$6,900Lot Passed
"Les Amants" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: "Les Amants" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 23"H x 8"W - Lost Wax Cast
0053: "Les Amants" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. US$3,750-US$5,250
"AT THE BALLET" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "AT THE BALLET" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA-38X48 FRAMED
0054: "AT THE BALLET" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$4,750-US$6,650
KANDINSKY " RED SPOT II": KANDINSKY - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON PAPER - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0055: KANDINSKY " RED SPOT II"Est. US$3,900-US$4,800Lot Passed
TAMAYO "GUITAR PLAYER" BRONZE SCULPTURE: TAMAYO "GUITAR PLAYER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - GOOD FINISH AND DETAIL - VERY GOOD CONDITION - MOUNTED ON MARBLE
0056: TAMAYO "GUITAR PLAYER" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$15,600-US$17,100Lot Passed
SCARDINO "DANCER" BRONZE SCULPTURE: SCARDINO "DANCER" BRONZE SCULPTURE - BROWN PATINA WITH HIGHLIGHTS - APPROX. 17 1/2H X 4W X 4D - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0057: SCARDINO "DANCER" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,375-US$1,925Lot Passed
HAYSE HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: HAYSE HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 22 X26 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0058: HAYSE HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$900-US$1,700
Tanzanite & Diamond Ring: 14k White Gold - appx. 5.25 ct Tanzanite with 1+ ctw of Diamonds - Includes Appraisal
0059: Tanzanite & Diamond RingEst. US$13,000-US$16,000Lot Passed
"Baroness" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus: "Baroness" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 19"H x 12"W - Lost Wax Cast
0060: "Baroness" Bronze Sculpture by ChiparusEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
RAM BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYE: RAM BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 16HX12WX5D
0061: RAM BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYEEst. US$2,875-US$4,025Lot Passed
CEZZANNE "POMMES,BOUTEILLES ET SOOUPIERE": CEZZANNE 'POMMES,BOUTEILLES ET SOOUPIERE" - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0062: CEZZANNE "POMMES,BOUTEILLES ET SOOUPIERE"Est. US$4,100-US$5,200
Dolphins Bronze Sculpture: 9.5"H 16"W 5.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0064: Dolphins Bronze SculptureEst. US$1,250-US$1,750Lot Passed
PORCELAIN & BRASS TRAY WIITH LIDS: HANDPAINTED FINE PORCELAIN & BRASS TRAY WIITH LIDS - CRACKLED FINISH - 12Lx4.8Wx6H
0065: PORCELAIN & BRASS TRAY WIITH LIDSEst. US$875-US$1,225
PICASSO "THREE MUSCIANS" LIMITED EDITON: PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 21 1/4 X 22 1/4 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA
0067: PICASSO "THREE MUSCIANS" LIMITED EDITONEst. US$2,300-US$2,800
0068: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. US$2,000-US$2,800Lot Passed
0069: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
EAGLE BY F. RATIN - BRONZE SCULPTURE: EAGLE BY F. RATIN - BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY NICE DETAIL AND FINISH - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - 20HX15WX8.5D
0070: EAGLE BY F. RATIN - BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$4,000-US$5,600Lot Passed
17.5 CTW. SAPPHIRE PENDANT IN 10KY GOLD: 17.5 CTW SAPPHIRES- OVAL CUT -BRILLIANT ROUND CUT - 10KY GOLD - SIZE 34x20 MM (LxW)
0071: 17.5 CTW. SAPPHIRE PENDANT IN 10KY GOLDEst. US$799-US$998
"CHELSEA" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "CHELSEA" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - QUALITY FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0072: "CHELSEA" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$4,900-US$5,600Lot Passed
BORET "ARISTOCRATIC SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS: BORET "ARISTOCRATIC SCENE" OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 31 1/2 X 39 1/4 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0073: BORET "ARISTOCRATIC SCENE" OIL ON CANVASEst. US$9,800-US$10,600Lot Passed