Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4 2011-03-03 Auction - 895 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 5

283: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors299: MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU"6: "ROSES" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT
Millsboro, DE, United States

Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4

Lot Number: Lowest
0098: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
REARING STALLION BRONZE SCULPTURE: REARING STALLION BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY NICE DETAIL AND FINISH - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - 19HX9WX9D
0100: REARING STALLION BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
DILL "UNTITLED II" LITHOGRAPH: JOHN DILL LADDIE "UNTITLED II" - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - IMAGE APPROX. 22 X30 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0101: DILL "UNTITLED II" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$4,300-US$4,900
LEIU "RIVERS & LIGHT": LEIU HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 22X30 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0102: LEIU "RIVERS & LIGHT"Est. US$900-US$1,700Lot Passed
MERMAID BRONZE SCULPTURE: MERMAID BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 12HX9WX8D
0103: MERMAID BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING: 18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING - 5.11 GRAMS - 0.31CT CENTER STONE WITH 0.30CTW SURROUNDING DIAMONDS
0104: 18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RINGEst. US$3,600-US$4,800
PICASSO "LE GOUT DU BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO - LITHOGRAPH - 1964 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED
0105: PICASSO "LE GOUT DU BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPHEst. US$2,800-US$3,500Lot Passed
BONNARD ETCHING: BONNARD - POSTHUMOUS ETCHING - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0106: BONNARD ETCHINGEst. US$4,100-US$5,200
Turtles with Sealife Bronze Sculpture: 12"H 6.5"W 5.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0108: Turtles with Sealife Bronze SculptureEst. US$625-US$875
CAIN HAND SIGNED LTD. ED: CAIN HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 23X29 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0110: CAIN HAND SIGNED LTD. EDEst. US$900-US$1,700Lot Passed
DIANA GODDESS BRONZE SCULPTURE: DIANA GODDESS BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 28HX11WX9D
0112: DIANA GODDESS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$3,000-US$4,200Lot Passed
"Old Dragon" Bronze Sculpture by Remington: "Old Dragon" Bronze Sculpture by Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"H x 17"W - Lost Wax Cast
0113: "Old Dragon" Bronze Sculpture by RemingtonEst. US$4,500-US$6,300Lot Passed
Dungeness Crab Bronze Sculpture: 4"H 5"W 4"D - Lost Wax Cast
0114: Dungeness Crab Bronze SculptureEst. US$250-US$350
PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0115: PICASSO "CAVALIER WITH PIPE"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: CALDER - LITHOGRAPH - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - COA - APPX IMAGE SIZE 15X11 - EXCELLENT CONDITION
0116: CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
Diamond Ring: 14k White Gold - 1ct Center Stone Over 2.25 ctw - Includes Appraisal
0117: Diamond RingEst. US$10,000-US$13,000Lot Passed
DALI "LE PORTRAIT DE LA FONTAINE" - ETCHING: DALI "LE PORTRAIT DE LA FONTAINE" - LE BESTIARE DE LA FONTAINE 1974 - ETCHING - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED - PAPER SIZE APPROX. 76 X 58 CMS
0119: DALI "LE PORTRAIT DE LA FONTAINE" - ETCHINGEst. US$9,500-US$11,900Lot Passed
HAND CARVED PEDESTAL - VERY ORNATE: HAND CARVED BONE PEDESTAL - VERY ORNATE - RARE - MINT
0120: HAND CARVED PEDESTAL - VERY ORNATEEst. US$4,500-US$6,300Lot Passed
SERGEY "FANTASY" ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE: SERGEY "FANTASY" ORIGINAL LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE - APPROX. 22"H x8"Wx 12"D - AUTHENICATED - MINT CONDITION
0121: SERGEY "FANTASY" ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$19,200-US$21,800Lot Passed