SPRING FINE ART, SCULPTURE, ESTATE AUCTION 2011-04-01 Auction - 807 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 10
LiveAuctioneers Logo

235: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors638: ATHENA GREEK BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYE534: ZEUS GREEK BRONZE SCULPTURE
Done
Wyoming, DE, United States
Auction Details

SPRING FINE ART, SCULPTURE, ESTATE AUCTION

Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Condo, Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Enrico Bordoni " Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi: Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measures 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches
0215: Enrico Bordoni " Documenti d'Arte d'OggiEst. US$4,300-US$5,100Lot Passed
"Standing Bear" Bronze Sculpture by Kauba: "Standing Bear" Bronze Sculpture by Kauba - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
0216: "Standing Bear" Bronze Sculpture by KaubaEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
KERMAN "CAFÉ" SERIGRAPH: MICHAEL KERMAN - SERIGRAPH - LIMITED EDITION - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0217: KERMAN "CAFÉ" SERIGRAPHEst. US$5,200-US$5,900Lot Passed
ZACH - "PENSIVE" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE: ZACH- "PENSIVE" - BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE - MUTLI - COLOR FINISH - HAND CARVED IVORY AND BRONZE - MOUNTED ON MARBLE AND ONYX BASE - FOUNDRY SEAL - SIGNED - MINT - APPROX. 24"X6"
0222: ZACH - "PENSIVE" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTUREEst. US$18,000-US$25,200Lot Passed
CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: CALDER - LITHOGRAPH - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - COA - APPX IMAGE SIZE 15X22 - EXCELLENT CONDITION
0223: CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$3,750-US$5,250Lot Passed
Sold
Art Glass Vase: Purple Ribbon Design Art Glass Vase - 18"h
0224: Art Glass VaseEst. US$625-US$875
See Sold Price
RENOIR "BATHING IN THE SEINE" LTD. GICLEE': RENOIR - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - MINT
0225: RENOIR "BATHING IN THE SEINE" LTD. GICLEE'Est. US$2,900-US$3,800Lot Passed
"Stagecoach" Bronze Sculpture by Russell: "Stagecoach" Bronze Sculpture by Russell - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"H x 24"W - Lost Wax Cast
0226: "Stagecoach" Bronze Sculpture by RussellEst. US$4,250-US$5,950Lot Passed
"POPPIES I" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "POPPIES I"ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0227: "POPPIES I" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$4,100-US$4,700Lot Passed
Sold
Double Seahorses Bronze Sculpture: 9.5"H 5"W 3.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0228: Double Seahorses Bronze SculptureEst. US$500-US$700
See Sold Price
PICASSO "MAYA WITH BOAT": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0229: PICASSO "MAYA WITH BOAT"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
.30 CTW Diamond Ring: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold
0230: .30 CTW Diamond RingEst. US$1,000-US$1,600Lot Passed
"WINE" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "WINE" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - 41X41 FRAMED
0231: "WINE" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. US$3,500-US$4,900Lot Passed
Sold
"Three Graces" Bronze Sculpture by Torrione: "Three Graces" Bronze Sculpture by Torrione - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 44"H x 27"W - Lost Wax Cast
0232: "Three Graces" Bronze Sculpture by TorrioneEst. US$13,500-US$18,900
See Sold Price
Sold
BUTTERFLY LAMP: BUTTERFLY LAMP APPROX. 11HX6.5 - MINT CONDITION
0233: BUTTERFLY LAMPEst. US$225-US$325
See Sold Price
Sold
Cloisonne Gilt Bell: Cloisonne Gilt Bell - 3" Tall - Excellent Condition - Very Finely Detailed
0236: Cloisonne Gilt BellEst. US$175-US$275
See Sold Price
Sold
SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - UNIQUE COLOR AND PLATE VARIATIONS - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED - RIVES PAPER
0237: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. US$2,500-US$3,500
See Sold Price
"Eagle" Bronze Sculpture by Moigniez: "Eagle" Bronze Sculpture by Moigniez - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15"H x 8"W - Lost Wax Cast
0238: "Eagle" Bronze Sculpture by MoigniezEst. US$2,250-US$3,150Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP