SPRING FINE ART, SCULPTURE, ESTATE AUCTION 2011-04-01 Auction - 807 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 7

Wyoming, DE, United States

SPRING FINE ART, SCULPTURE, ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1975: Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1975 for XXe Siecle (No. 44), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Not signed. XXe Siecle (Chroniques du Jour) was a deluxe
0145: Enrico Baj original lithograph, 1975Est. US$1,700-US$2,100
CALLCOTT ANTIQUE STEEL ENGRAVING: CALLCOTT - "THE WAY-WORN TRAVELER" ANTIQUE STEEL ENGRAVING ON HEAVY PAPER - CREATED IN THE 180Os - A. HEATH ENGRAVER - IMAGE 6X5 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - EXCELLENT CONDITION
0146: CALLCOTT ANTIQUE STEEL ENGRAVINGEst. US$875-US$1,225Lot Passed
Sea Turtle Pair Bronze Sculpture: 5"H 4"W 4"D - Lost Wax Cast
0148: Sea Turtle Pair Bronze SculptureEst. US$250-US$350
BLAINE "ARISTOCRATS" OIL ON CANVAS: BLAINE "ARISTOCRATS" OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 31 1/2 X 39 1/4 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0150: BLAINE "ARISTOCRATS" OIL ON CANVASEst. US$9,800-US$10,600Lot Passed
LEOPARD VASE: LEOPARD VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 9LX9DX12H
0150A: LEOPARD VASEEst. US$375-US$450
PICASSO "THE SAILOR": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0151: PICASSO "THE SAILOR"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
0153: JADE RUNNING HORSEEst. US$175-US$225
Elephant Mother & Baby Bronze Sculpture: 7.5"H 6.5"W 4"D - Lost Wax Cast
0154: Elephant Mother & Baby Bronze SculptureEst. US$375-US$525
César Baldaccini original lithograph: Medium: original lithograph. Published in Paris in 1961 by San Lazzaro for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue No. 16). Size: 12 1/4 x 9 inches (310 x 230 mm). Authenicated. Framed.
0155: César Baldaccini original lithographEst. US$2,300-US$2,900Lot Passed
Bastien-Lepage "Retour des champs" original etchin: Medium: original etching. This impression on cream laid paper is from the edition printed for "French Etchers", published in New York in 1884. Plate size: 10 5/8 x 7 7/8 inches (273 x 198mm).
0157: Bastien-Lepage "Retour des champs" original etchinEst. US$6,300-US$7,100
Jean Bazaine original lithograph, 1960: Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the "Poetes, Peintres, Sculpteurs" issue of Derrière le Miroir (No. 119) in 1960. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 558mm); with a center fold and printed
0158: Jean Bazaine original lithograph, 1960Est. US$2,100-US$2,400Lot Passed
PICASSO "TWO SCULPTORS BEFORE A STATUE": PICASSO - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0159: PICASSO "TWO SCULPTORS BEFORE A STATUE"Est. US$1,500-US$1,800
HAMON "PORT SIDE" OIL: HAMON "PORT SIDE" OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 30 1/2 X 38 1/2 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0161: HAMON "PORT SIDE" OILEst. US$4,900-US$5,700Lot Passed
PARROTS LAMP: PARROTS LAMP WITH FOLIAGE RELIEF SHADE - PARROTS AND SHADE LIGHTED - VERY WELL MAINTAINED APPROX. 26X13
0163: PARROTS LAMPEst. US$900-US$1,100
ITALIAN CRYSTAL & BRASS URN: ITALIAN CRYSTAL & BRASS URN - 15.5Wx8WX20.5H
0164: ITALIAN CRYSTAL & BRASS URNEst. US$1,875-US$2,625Lot Passed
Andre Beaudin original lithograph: Medium: original lithograph. This Beaudin stone lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1961 by the legendary Mourlot atelier. A nice impression, as can be expected from Mourlot. Size: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2
0165: Andre Beaudin original lithographEst. US$1,500-US$1,800
"Cavalier"" Bronze Sculpture by Vendome: "Cavalier" Bronze Sculpture by Vendome - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 19.5"H x 6.5"W - Lost Wax Cast
0166: "Cavalier"" Bronze Sculpture by VendomeEst. US$2,750-US$3,850Lot Passed
Andre Beaudin original lithograph, 1964: Medium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1964 by the legendary atelier of Fernand Mourlot. Published in a limited edition impressions on wove paper. Size: 10 x 7 1/2 inches (sheet). This
0167: Andre Beaudin original lithograph, 1964Est. US$1,600-US$1,900Lot Passed