SPRING FINE ART, SCULPTURE, ESTATE AUCTION 2011-04-01 Auction - 807 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 8
LiveAuctioneers Logo

235: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors638: ATHENA GREEK BRONZE SCULPTURE BY BARYE534: ZEUS GREEK BRONZE SCULPTURE
Done
Wyoming, DE, United States
Auction Details

SPRING FINE ART, SCULPTURE, ESTATE AUCTION

Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Condo, Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
DEREEN "BEATRICE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: DEREEN "BEATRICE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - APPROX. 18 1/2H X 5W X 5D - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0168: DEREEN "BEATRICE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
ELEPHANT MOTHER & CHILD JADE: HAND CARVED GREEN JADE ELEPHANT PAIR - CARVED FROM ONE SOLID PIECE OF JADE - INTRICATE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - APPROX. 27HX37LX8D
0170: ELEPHANT MOTHER & CHILD JADEEst. US$8,600-US$9,300Lot Passed
"THE LEOPARD" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL: "THE LEOPARD" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - 33X45AUTHENICATED WITH COA- FRAMED
0171: "THE LEOPARD" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OILEst. US$3,750-US$5,250Lot Passed
Sold
"Country Lovers" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by A. Morea: "Country Lovers" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina/Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 28"H x 12"W - Lost Wax cast
0173: "Country Lovers" Bronze Sculpture Lamp by A. MoreaEst. US$6,500-US$9,100
See Sold Price
CRYSTAL PITCHER - GOLD & WHITE: Italian lead crystal - Venetian hand painted 14 kt. gold artwork - Venetian hand painted thin white design - Measures: 9.5" H X 8.5 D
0174: CRYSTAL PITCHER - GOLD & WHITEEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Sold
HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: HUNTHER - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED E.A. /35 LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 21X29 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0177: HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$900-US$1,700
See Sold Price
Sapphire & Diamond Bracelet: 14k White Gold - Over 21 ctw of Sapphires with appx. 2.75 ctw of Diamonds - Includes Appraisal
0178: Sapphire & Diamond BraceletEst. US$15,000-US$19,000Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK MINT: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - REVERSO AUTHENICATED BY DALI ARCHIVES FRANK HUNTER - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 26 1/2 X 22 1/2 - MINT CONDITION
0179: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK MINTEst. US$4,700-US$5,100Lot Passed
Pierre Bonnard "Buste" original lithograph: Medium: original lithograph. This impression is from the edition of 180 printed on Arches cream wove paper (a small edition of 20 were printed on japon paper, for a total edition of 200). All were
0180: Pierre Bonnard "Buste" original lithographEst. US$5,200-US$6,100Lot Passed
"LE GRAND CUISINE" BY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED: "LE GRAND CUISINE" BY LEROY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNED AND PLATE SIGNED - 25.5x23 (IMAGE) - FRAMED WITH COA
0181: "LE GRAND CUISINE" BY NEIMAN - HAND SIGNEDEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
Acrobatic Otters Bronze Sculpture: 11"H 11"W 4"D - Lost Wax Cast
0182: Acrobatic Otters Bronze SculptureEst. US$625-US$875Lot Passed
Sold
CEZZANNE "LAHOMME ASSIS": CEZZANNE 'LAHOMME ASSIS" - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0183: CEZZANNE "LAHOMME ASSIS"Est. US$4,100-US$5,200
See Sold Price
"DANCER" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "DANCER"ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0185: "DANCER" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$4,800-US$5,700Lot Passed
"Violinist" Bronze Sculpture by Philippe: "Violinist" Bronze Sculpture by Philippe - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15"H x 12"W - Lost Wax Cast
0186: "Violinist" Bronze Sculpture by PhilippeEst. US$2,750-US$3,850Lot Passed
JEWELED TABLE LAMP: JEWELED TABLE LAMP - APPROX. 24X6 - VERY WELL MAINTAINED
0187: JEWELED TABLE LAMPEst. US$350-US$475Lot Passed
Sold
Humpback Whale Bronze Sculpture: 16"H 7"W 6"D - Lost Wax Cast
0188: Humpback Whale Bronze SculptureEst. US$750-US$1,050
See Sold Price
MARC CHAGALL "CARMEN": MARC CHAGALL "CARMEN" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
0189: MARC CHAGALL "CARMEN"Est. US$2,900-US$3,400Lot Passed
2.00 CTW Diamond Ring: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold
0190: 2.00 CTW Diamond RingEst. US$4,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP