Lot Number: Lowest
0003: A CARELESS WORD...ANOTHER CROSS - ORIGINAL 1943 WWII LB POSTER - J. ATHERTON ARTEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0005: A l’Innovation Soldes (Belgium, 1928) 24.5 x 44.5” Advertising Poster LBEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
0006: A Lady Without Passport (Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, 1950) Title Card and Lobby CardEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
0009: All Around Frying Pan (Robertson-Cole Pictures Corporation, 1925) Title CardEst. US$90-US$110Lot Passed
0011: Teenage Bad Girl/Teenage Wolf Pack (USA, 1956) One Sheet Movie PosterEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0012: Du Un Die Sterne - Art by Otto Ottler (1933) 27.5" x 18.5" German Movie PosterEst. US$350-US$400Lot Passed
0014: Belle Epoque 'Chably' Aperitif Digestif (France, 1900's) 32.75" x 47.2"Advertising PosterEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
0021: BUNDLES FOR BERLIN - ORIGINAL 1942 WWII LB POSTER - MORE PRODUCTION! LOADED BOMBEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
0023: Cartel Attraction Park (1934) 27" x 37" Carnival Advertising PosterEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0025: Celebrate your liberation party! 'Viert Uw Bevrijdingsfeest' (Netherlands, 1955) 18" x 26" ProtestEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed