Lot Number: Lowest
0052: Diada De La Dependenta - Art by Bas Bofill (1928) Spanish Advertising Poster LBEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
0054: Die Hirten Der Nacht 'The shepherds wake at night' (Germany, Unknown) One Sheet Movie PosterEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
0056: Don Winslow of The Coast Guard (Mexico, 1943) US Three Sheet Movie PosterEst. US$250-US$300Lot Passed
0060: EL HOMBRE INQUIETO - ORIGINAL 1953 MEXICAN LB POSTER - GREAT CARTOON TIN TAN ARTEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
0061: Emprunt de la Défense Nationale (1915) 30" x 44” French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
0064: Fiera Internazionale Di Praga (1939) 24.75" x 37.25" Belgian Advertising Poster LBEst. US$600-US$700Lot Passed
0067: From the Earth to the Moon (RKO Radio Pictures, 1958) Lobby Card (x8)Est. US$90-US$110Lot Passed
0068: GALERIE MAEGHT - ORIGINAL 1978 ADVERTISING POSTER - BEAUTIFUL ABSTRACT ARTWORK!Est. US$150-US$200Lot Passed