Lot Number: Lowest
0149: The Postman Always Rings Twice (Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, 1946) Lobby CardEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
0152: The William S. Hurt Classic Series (Kay-Bee Pictures, 1917) Lobby CardEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
0153: Thundering Landlords (Hal Roach Studios, 1925) Three Sheet Movie PosterEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0154: Wandering Papas (Hal Roach Studios, 1926) Three Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0155: We French Workers Warn You - Art by Ben Shahn (1942) WWII Propaganda Poster LBEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
0156: WE SHAN'T FIND PEACE AT THE END OF A BAYONET - ORIGINAL 1943 WWII LB POSTER Est. US$200-US$250
0157: WIESBADEN - ORIGINAL 1950'S TRAVEL LB POSTER - BEAUTIFUL COLORFUL MASK ARTWORK!Est. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0158: Wild Innocence (L'Orphelin de la Brousse) (Aus., 1936) Movie PosterEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
0159: Winchester '73 (Universal International Pictures International, 1950) One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
0161: Italian Vintage Travel Posters (Rawenna & Tolentino, Italy) 25" x 39" Travel PosterEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
0162: Empire Builder Excellent Northern Calendar 'October 1932' (USA/1932) Art by Winold Reiss 10.2" xEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
0163: Kinderferien Auf Dem Bauernhof Im Allg?u poster (Artist Unknown/Year Unknown) 33" x 23 1/2" GermanEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
0164: Vintage Posters (Art Deco) Hie Gut Wrttemberg Allweg -Map - (Artist Unknown/Year Unkown) 29" x 30"/Est. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0165: Vintage Polish Movie Posters (Tajemnice Pani Wong 'The Mysteries Of Madam Wong' (Poland/1987) 26" xEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
0168: Lyon oeuvres D'art Musee Des Beaux Arts (Artist, Lyon Oeuvres/Year Unknown) 18 1/2"x 24 1/2"Est. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
0169: Ole Olson - Ben Hendricks (USA, 1912) 28" x 20" Theatre Poster Travel PosterEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
0170: The Drawing of Paul Citroen 'het tekenwerk van' (Germany/1957) 21 1/4" x 28 1/2" Advertising PosterEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
0171: Mein Kampf "Wanted! For Murder, for Kidnapping, for Theft and for Arson"- HITLER (Germany, 1943) 28"Est. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0172: Portret ?ony artysty 'Obraz Wojciecha Kossaka' (Year Unknown/Artist Unknown) 26" x 36 1/2" Art DecoEst. US$80-US$100