Sold2024MARGARET WEBB DREYER, "TALE OF TWO CITIES"(2) Framed watercolors on paper, one mounted above the other, both within a single frame, "Tale of Two Cities", unsigned, family attribution painted 1969 by Margaret Webb Dreyer (DreyerSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) EDWARD G. HOBLEY WATERCOLOR HORSE PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, 1905, dated and signed lower right Edward G. Hobley (Edward George Hobley, United Kingdom, 1866-1916), including: (1) "Maude," (1) "Stodger," sight: apSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHELSEA HOUSE FRAMED PAINTINGS ON SILK(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on silk, retailed by Chelsea House, classically-inspired urn with perched birds, foliate swags, (one) with monkey, (one) with stoat/ mink, sight: appSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SONIA DELAUNEY (ATTRIB.) GOUACHE PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, attributed to Sonia Terk Delauney (French, 1885-1979), possibly studies for textile designs, including: (1) Geometric Composition, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE FRAMED WATERCOLORS, round fan painting and(2) CHINESE FRAMED WATERCOLORS, round fan painting and peaches painting, both framed. 9'' diameter and other 26''h x 17''w.See Sold Price
Sold2016AOKI, J. 2 Signed Framed WatercolorsFrom a Yonkers NY estate . 27.5" x 21.5" and 33" x 27"framed , #2 20" x 13" and 28" x 20" framed . Condition: good , not examined out of frame .See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Framed Chinese Watercolor PaintingsLot of 2 Framed Chinese Watercolor Paintings Size:26"W x 56 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wyland, "Coral Reef 2" Framed Original Watercolor Painting Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity."Coral Reef 2" is an original watercolor painting on deckle edge paper by Wyland, hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 19" x 15" (framed), 15" x 11" (imagSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese framed watercolor2 Chinese framed watercolor depicting scholar items, 24.4"x12.5" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) SHIRRELL GRAVES (1894-1954) FLORAL WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Framed floral watercolors signed S.W. Graves (Shirrell Watson Graves, California, 1894-1954), both titled at verso: (1) "Camellia" ; (1) "Amaryllis", each 10"h, 7.75"w, overall: 18.5"h, 15.See Sold Price
Sold20181840 Original Framed Watercolor 2 WomenC 1840 original watercolor on paper in a 19th Century black frame. Total framed size is 9" x 11". GC. New York State. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advaSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Framed Oriental Chelsea House Watercolors On SilkTwo Framed Oriental Chelsea House Watercolors On Silk. 31 3/4" X 59 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed & Numbered Watercolor, Etching, & 2 FramedSigned & Numbered Watercolor, Signed & Numbered Etching, & 2 Framed Prints. 29 3/4" x 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Asian Watercolor Framed Art - SignedLot of 2 Chinese Asian Watercolor Framed Art. (1) Watercolor painting landscape of Pagoda and Mountain scene in pastel colors. Artist markings on bottom left of piece. The art measures framed 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Jacob Friedrich Krebs (c. 1749-1815) A printed and hand-colored Fraktur birth record, datedJohann Jacob Friedrich Krebs (c. 1749-1815) A printed and hand-colored Fraktur birth record, dated "1801" Hand-colored in watercolor, framed. (12 1/2 in. x 15 1/2 in. (sight)) Provenance PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2020Pinprick Bird Watercolor - Miniature Wallpaper BoxPinprick bird watercolor with early, possibly original frame. Together with a period miniature wallpaper box. 19th century. Watercolor framed size, 7-1/2" x 5-3/4". Box diameter, 3-1/2". Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Portrait of Benjamin Franklin., Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyPortrait of Benjamin Franklin. Signed on left side illegibly.Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. Framed 5.5" x 4.5". Dimensions: Watercolor, 3" x 2" sigSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO WHIMSICAL WATERCOLORS BY ANN THOMPSON AND ZABETH SELOVERUS$25
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRITZ MORTEN RAVN MARTENSEN 'LANDSCHAFT IM ABENDLICHT'€240
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWERNER BERGES ZWEI ARBEITEN 'KURZE GESCHICHTEN' UND 'FIGUR€300