Sold2024Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé deux places modèleElisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé deux places modèle «Mars» - BGH Editions Capitonné de tissu rouge d'origine, piètement et cabochardsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROLEXSubmariner 1965 Réf. 5512 Boitier Acier N° 1177xxx Mouvement automatique Calibre Rolex 1530 Diam : 40mm Bracelet Oyster 93150 Claps VE endlinks 585 Insert et aiguilles d’origine, cadraSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de TableRare French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de Table first quarter 20th century, in the rococo taste, the surround molded with pierced scrollwork and rocaille work, accented with chased details, and decSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 17 Silver Medals1909 Robert Fulton first use of steam navigation, reverse Henry Hudson, silver, 100 mm; Banque de Paris et des Pays Bas, 50th anniversary, by Henry Nocq, silver, 72 mm; stylized art deco woman holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra FirmaOVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra Firma del Mar Oceano. Madrid: Real Academia de la Historia, 1851-55. Three volumes in four. The first comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux FaitzColet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux Faitz d'Armes et d'Amours de Plusieurs Grandz Princes et Seigneurs. Paris: Estienne Groulleau, 1555.FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAMAYO - Apocalypse of Saint John. With 15 original lithographs by Rufino TamayoMonaco, Club international de Bibliophilie Jaspard, Polus et Cie, "Livres de Peintres contemporains", 1959. Loose as issued in paper wrappers and original slipcase. First edition limited numbered in 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé trois places modèleElisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé trois places modèle «Patchwork» - BGH Editions Capitonné de tissu velours jaune d'origine, piétementSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte à doublePAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte à double battant en bois laqué crème, chaque vantail est orné sur une face de vingt-et-un cabochons pyramidaux, poignées d'origine en mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century, Three-Quarter Length Portrait of Sir Robert Walpole (Britain's first de facto Prime18th CenturyThree-Quarter Length Portrait of Sir Robert Walpole (Britain's first de facto Prime Minister)oil on canvas, linedAlthough this large formal painting has been known to-date as a portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
SoldPAIRE DE BOLS ET COUPELLE EN LAQUE BURGAUTÉ Epoque Kangxi (1662-1722) (3)PAIRE DE BOLS ET COUPELLE EN LAQUE BURGAUTÉ Epoque Kangxi (1662-1722) A PAIR OF BURGAUTÉ LACQUER BOWLS AND A SMALL BURGAUTÉ LACQUER DISH Kangxi period The bowls: each 9.5cm (3 3/4in) diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBrown's New Illustrations of Zoology - Volume with 50 Originally Hand-colored EngravingsUS$500
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Chagall Lithographs: Mere et Enfant Devant Notre Dame, 1952, & Printemps de Lumiere 1985US$200
5 days LeftArt Research ParisLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Soleil à pointes n° 1", circa 1960. Structure circulaire en€5,000
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card gameUS$150
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
6 days LeftCoronari AuctionsAdolphe Jacques Gabriel Magaud (1813-1883): Still life of flowers, oil on canvas, Lyon, dated 1851€20,000
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Volume 16 with 31 Maps & Engravings (Including Map or Australia)US$200(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del CircoUS$500