Sold2022FRANCOIS BROCHET , FRENCH WOOD CARVED WOMANFRANCOIS BROCHET , (FRENCH, 1925-2001) PAINTED CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE OF WOMAN HOLDING BIRDS - 12" x 16" x 60"(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Brochet (French, 1925-2001) Buste D'Une Reine.Francois Brochet (French, 1925-2001) Buste D'Une Reine. Carved and painted wood sculpture. Reverse is signed and dated '61. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries Height: 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCOIS BROCHET, (FRENCH 1925 - 2001)Untitled (Cubist still-life.) Oil on canvas, signed lower right Dimensions: H 45" x W 34", sight H 39" x W 28" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCOIS BROCHET, (FRENCH 1925 - 2001)"La Maison des Canal" / " The Canal House"Oil on canvas, signed lower leftDimensions: Framed H17.5" x W 20.5", canvas H13" x W 16.5" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021François Brochet (French, 1925-2001)François Brochet (French, 1925-2001) , "A Vézelay", oil on canvas, signed and titled lower right, 13 1/8 in. x 16 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francois Brochet (French, 1925-2001) Standing WomanFrancois Brochet (French, 1925-2001) Standing Woman with Arms Stretched Out. Painted wood, signed H:43"See Sold Price
Sold2020BROCHET, Francois. "Les Mains Vides" Pair ofPolychrome Wood Figures, 1969. Both signed and dated and with old labels and $3,600 price tag affixed to backside. Francois Brouchet (French, 1925-2001). From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020François Brochet (1925 - 2001 ) Carved WoodPolychrome Figure Of Mother And Child . Signed on the back and from a Palm Beach F.L estate . - Dimensions: 31"H x 12" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020François Brochet (1925 - 2001)François Brochet (1925 - 2001). Modernist Landscape painting. Title: Modernist Landscape. Medium: Gouache. Size: 17 X 23.5 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: François Brochet (1925 - 2001). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Bridgewater, Madonna lampBridgewater, Henry (Louisiana, 1925-2001). Madonna lamp. Wooden figure with electric lamp and other mixed media. 31" x 22" x 11 1/2". Shipping: This lot does not qualify for in house shipping. We willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorrie H. (de Creeft) Goulet, New York (Born 1925), Desert Madonna, 1977, marble sculpture, 14 1/4"HLorrie H. (de Creeft) Goulet New York (Born 1925) Desert Madonna, 1977 marble sculpture signed and dated. Biography from the Archives of askART: Stone, wood and ceramics sculptor Lorrie Goulet, who alSee Sold Price
SoldJUAN NICKFORD (CUBAN, 1925-2001) TWO SARDINE CAN SCULPTURESJUAN NICKFORD (CUBAN, 1925-2001) TWO SARDINE CAN SCULPTURES One with a two-finger design, mounted on a wood frame, indistinctly titled, signed 'JUAN NICKFORD,' and dated '1971.12,' lg. 7 1/8, wd.5 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Bridgewater 1925-2001 Barbara Mandrell LampHenry Bridgewater (American, 1925-2001). Original outsider folk art sculpture lamp. Titled "Barbara Mandrell Is A Superstar". Hand crafted carved and painted wood with mixed media. Plaque with lamp tiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lou Pearson (American) Abstract Brass SculptureLou Pearson (American, 1925 - ) Mid Century Modern abstract brass sculpture. Artist signed on base. Excellent condition. Measures 12" x 12" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Bursztynowicz CarouselBursztynowicz, Henry (American/Pittsburgh, 1923-2001) Carousel kinetic sculpture, burnished brass, measuring 16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Henry Bursztynowicz FiguresBursztynowicz, Henry (American/Pittsburgh, 1923-2001) Four figural sculptures, burnished brass, tallest measuring 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Henry Bursztynowicz FiguresBursztynowicz, Henry (American/Pittsburgh, 1923-2001) Three figural sculptures, burnished brass, tallest measuring 7.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022C.R. Schiefer, American (1925-2018), stylized modernistC.R. Schiefer American (1925-2018) stylized modernist bird, 2001 carved Indiana limestone sculpture signed and dated. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 13"H x 7 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc Peter Macchiarini (1909-2001 California)2pc Peter Macchiarini (1909-2001 California) Constructivist Small Sculptures. Includes a copper sculpture with brass arms and lead balls 5.25''x3.5''x2.25'' and a small steel minimalist sculpture 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois-Xavier Lalanne style Sheep Sculpture. Fur with Brass Head and Legs.Francois-Xavier Lalanne style Sheep Sculpture. Fur with Brass Head and Legs. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois-Xavier Lalanne Style Sheep Sculpture. Fur with Brass Head and Legs.Francois-Xavier Lalanne Style Sheep Sculpture. Fur with Brass Head and Legs. Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 35 inches --- -- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois-Xavier Lalanne style Sheep Sculpture. Fur with Brass Head and Legs.Francois-Xavier Lalanne style Sheep Sculpture. Fur with Brass Head and Legs. Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 37 inches: D: 18 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbside delivery to NYC, ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois-Xavier Lalanne Style Sheep Sculpture. Fur With Brass Head And LegsFrancois-Xavier Lalanne Style Sheep Sculpture. Fur With Brass Head And Legs Dimensions: Height: 22 inches, Width: 15 inches, Depth: 34 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CloSee Sold Price
Sep 21, 2024GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAffortunato GORI (1895 - 1925) "Oriental Dancer" A chryselephantine sculpture in bronze with a gold€8,000
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT Pate-de-Verre Art glass bowl circa 1925US$600(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseExtra Large Sculpture by Pierre MATTER untiled signed by the ArtistUS$4,000