Sold2022ICO PARISI Profili di donna document holder.Profili di donna document holder. Plexiglass.. Cm 34,50 x 36,00 x 15,00. 1970s. Provenance: Ronchetti Scandellari home, Come.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio di Donna, oil on linen, 1985Porfirio di Donna, oil on linen, 1985, Porfirio di Donna (American, 1942-1986), "Embrace", signed, dated and titled verso canvas, gallery label on stretcher, slat framed, 27"h x 20"w (total) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GINO BONICHI) SCIPIONE Ritratto di donna.Ritratto di donna. Mixed media on card. Cm 25,00 x 25,00. Signed lower right. Rubber stamp Free Art Gallery, Torino on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porfirio DiDonna, Untitled (PDN 375)Porfirio DiDonna Untitled (PDN 375) pre-1968oil on linen 23.875 h x 23.875 w in (61 x 61 cm) This work is being sold to benefit the Louise Fishman Foundation. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elio di Franco - Donna ChairA "Donna" chair by Elio di Franco for Zanotta, Italy. Embossed on back of headrest. 31.5 x 22.5 x 44 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO D'ANNA (1746-1810) Gouache "Di Zaccaria"Alessandro d'Anna(attributed) (Italian, 1746-1810) (Donna) di Zaccaria, circa 1790s Gouache on laid paper 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" A small work on paper featuring Italian costume of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Papuzza Michelangelo - "Una donna tutta sola (An Unmarried Woman)", 1978Papuzza Michelangelo - "Una donna tutta sola (An Unmarried Woman)", 1978 ITA tempera e pellicola fotografica su cartone, a) 26,5 x 38 cm b, c) 25,5 x 36 cm d) 50,5 x 26,5 cm Lotto di 4 bozzetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffiguranteOrologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffigurante donna con cagnolino, f.to Rocquet a Paris, Francia sec.XIX cm. 30x9,5 h. 40See Sold Price
Sold2015Alessio Paternesi (Civita Castellana, 1937)Donna in piedi, 1989 bronzo patina bruna, edizione di 3 esemplari, cm 90 x 21 x 9 Firmato al retro: Paternesi Standing woman, 1989 brune glazed bronze, edition of three, cm 90 x 21 x 9 signed on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FERRABINI Pair of important handles, Donna nella foresta and Cacciatore.Pair of important handles, Donna nella foresta and Cacciatore. 1965. Bronze. Cm 3,50 x 19,50 x 35,50. Signad and dated Ferrabini. Literature: : Pubblicazione a pagina 167 di Angelo Dragone, Giovanni FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Green Damascene Glass Lamp ShadeTiffany Studios Green Damascene Glass Lamp ShadeCirca 1910. Engraved L.C.T. FAVRILESee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Daum Partial Gilt Acid-Etched Opalescent GLarge Daum Partial Gilt Acid-Etched Opalescent Glass Autumn See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Gold Favrile Glass Bowl with IntTiffany Studios Gold Favrile Glass Bowl with Intaglio GrapevineCirca 1910. Engraved L.CSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANILampada cielo terra mod. LT8. Metallo smaltato, ottone lucido, illuminazione a fluorescenza. Disegnate in occasione della X Triennale di Milano, 1954 ca. altezza cm 300x13x11 Domus n. 331, giugno 1957See Sold Price
Sold2017Codice liturgicoManoscritto musicale Codice pergamenaceo di 145 carte del sec.XVI, composto da 17 fascicoli, alcuni scompleti, mancano le cc.133-138, specchio di scrittura di 140 x 90 mm. circa, testo in rosso e neroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Find: L. Hottot Ancient Harp PlayerRare Find. This is a L. Hottot Ancient Harp Player 31"h x 12"w x 10"d. The Figure from her feet to the top of her head is 27"h x 13"w x 9"d..I don't have a scale but it must weigh approx. 70lbs.It hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Excellent Quality Alfred Renoleau MajolicaPalissy Style Wall Plaque c.1895, rectangular tray of yellow wheat piled with brightly glazed fish and two shells, 17" x 12". Donna and David Reis Collection Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donna Howell-Sickles 44 x 29 1/2 inchesDonna Howell-Sickles (american, b. 1949) Cowgirl with Longhorn and Magpie, mixed media on paper, signed Donna Howell-Sickles 93 (lower left) 44 x 29 1/2 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA PIGNATELLIMilano 1962 New York, 2005 Tecnica mista su tela di sacco, cm 222 x 146 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trouble at Hand by Donna Howell-SicklesTrouble at Hand by Donna Howell-Sickles, 44 x 30 , mixed media/oilstick on paperSee Sold Price
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Donna di lotta' (Fighting woman) 100 x 28 x 28cm (39 3/8 ...£1,000
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsMichele Cascella (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1892–1989), oil on canvas, "Casa di Un Poeta" 32" x 23 1/2"US$1,000(1 bid)
163 Lots AwayLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Collage signed Joan di Castri, 13 3/8" x 17 3/8", "Caladan".CA$50
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Tavolo basso modello “Eros”€1,500