Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Salade de Alf Landon, from Wild Raspberries;Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Salade de Alf Landon, from Wild Raspberries (Feldman & Schellmann IV.126A), 1959 Offset lithograph with hand-coloring on wove paper, with the inkstamps verso of 'The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Salade de Alf Landon (from The WildLot 55 Andy Warhol American (1928-1987) Salade de Alf Landon (from The Wild Raspberries portfolio created in collaboration with Suzie Frankfurt) (1959) watercolor on offset lithograph with fuchsia buSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987), Wild RaspberriesAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Wild Raspberries, 1959 created in collaboration with Suzie Frankfurt (1931-2005) hand-colored lithograph, 16 3/4 by 10 1/4 in. "Salade de Alf Landon" Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAMPED ANDY WARHOL COLORED PRINT 16"AFTER ANDY WARHOL COLORED PRINT Salade de Alf Landon (Wild Raspberries)-16" X 10.5" APPROX-ESTATE STAMP ON REVERSE-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101822See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol: Piglet Recipe from Wild Raspberries c.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Hand colored lithograph on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. Andrew Warhola was an American artist, director and producer who was a leading figure inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Billet de 1 Dollar Thomas Jefferson Signé par l'artiste et porte un timbre de 3 cents Porte le cachet de l'atelier au verso 20 x 15 cm (encadré)See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), AttribAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.à Billet de 2 Dollars N°D03108447A Signé par l'artiste au marqueur et porte un timbre de 3 cents avec le cachet de l’US Postage 1976 Porte le cacheSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Mongolian Wild HorseAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mongolian Wild Horse". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in black marker, lower left. Very light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsGrupo de 5 Campbell’s SoupEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotéSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Marylin Monroe Esemble de 10Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Marylin Monroe Esemble de 10 sérigraphies sur papier cartonné, cachet au dos 91 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warhol, Andy - Billet de banque autographié - 1976Warhol, Andy (1928-1987) Billet de banque autographié (1976) Description: $2 USD banknote from 1976 signed Andy Warhol, Andy Warhol stamp on back, certificate of authenticity from Galerie 32, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy - Billet de banque autographiéWarhol, Andy (1928-1987) Billet de banque autographié Description: 1USD banknote signed Andy Warhol, stamped on back Andy Warhol Certificate of authenticity from Galerie 32 in Nice, France DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Mongolian Wild Horse - Color offsetArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mongolian Wild Horse". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 7/16 x 10 1/8 in. (265 x 257 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987). MUSEE D'ART MODERNE DE LAANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) MUSEE D'ART MODERNE DE LA VILLE DE PARIS / ANDY WARHOL. 1970. 25x18 inches, 64x46 cm. Mazarine, Paris. Condition A- / A: small repaired tear at top edge; minor restoration andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell’s Soup Tomato Boîte de conserve métallique. Signé au feutre sur l’étiquette. Cachet de la signature dessous et sur une étiquette &See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) "Two dollars bill",1976 BilletAndy WARHOL (1928-1987) "Two dollars bill",1976 Billet de 2 dollars américain 1976, n°A07875010A, signé au marqueur noir. Encadré sous plexiglas. 6,6 x 15,6 cm Accompagné de sSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow »ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow », 1976 Affiche de la Biennale de Venise de 1976, signée dans la planche. 118 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) "Two dollars bill",1976 Billet de 2 dollars américain 1976, n°F24154086A, signé au marqueur noir. Encadré sous plexiglas. 6,6 x 15,6 cm Accompagné de sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell’s Soup Beef Broth Boîte de conserve métallique. Signé au feutre sur l’étiquette. Cachet de la signature dessous et sur une étiquetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’aprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’aprèsAutoportraitTirage en noir dédicacé. Signé de la main de l’artiste.50 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARHOL, D'APRÈS - SÉRIE DE 10 CARTONS D'INVITATIONAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après, Série complète de 10 cartons d'invitation de l’exposition A Print Rétrospective à la galerie Castelli graphics en 1981. Impression sur papier teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àBanana Technique mixte sur papier, porte une signature en bas à droitePorte le cachet de The Estate of Andy Warhol et le cachet the Andy Warhol FoundaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribue à Andy WARHOL (1928-1987),Attribué à .You're in – circa 1966 / 1967Peinture aérosol sur une bouteille de marque Coca Cola. Signée des initiales.20 x 6 x 6 cmSpray paint on a glass CocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àLast day of School, circa 1978 Quatre polaroïds, un signé.Chacun porte le cachet de la Warhol Collection Selection et le cachet de la signature ASee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) You're in, 1967 Peinture aérosol sur une bouteille de Coca-Cola en ...€4,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOAUS$250(5 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Electric chair, 1971 (Feldman & Schellmann, II.77)Sérigraphie en co...€8,000
Jun 06STAIRAttributed to Andy Warhol (1928-1987): The Philosophy of Andy Warhol Soup Can DrawingUS$400
Jun 04Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Blue)" Framed Vintage Poster (35.5" x 51")US$2,200(1 bid)