Sold2024Federico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, CapriFederico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, Capri signed, inscribed and dated 'F del Campo/Capri 1881' (lower right) oil on board 19.3 x 11.5cm (7 5/8 x 4 1/2in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 -Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 - 1926), "Bacino di San Marco at Sunset", canal engraving with drypoint, pencil signed lower left T. Moran; along with Abraham Lincoln 1891 photographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Del Campo (1837 - 1923) PeruvianFederico Del Campo (1837 - 1923) Peruvian Watercolor on Paper Measure 25 1/4"in H x 15"in W and 32"in H x 21 3/4"in W with frame Biography: Del Campo specialized in landscapes of Venice, the Grand CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Caritàdi Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Signac (1863-1935)-attributedPaul Signac (1863-1935)-attributed, Bacino di San Marco with boats watercolour with black chalk on light brown paper signed bottom left and dated 1904 framed under glass , 19,5x30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federico del Campo (1837-1923) Peruvian depicting anFederico del Campo (1837-1923) Peruvian depicting an Italian street scene in Capri, signed and dated 1886 in Capri lower right corner, oil on panel, within a silvered frame, 27 cm x 14.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Italian Giltwood Paintings of AngelA Pair of Italian Giltwood Paintings of Angel Musicians, After Fra Angelico 19th Century each depicting details of angel musicians from the Tabernacle of the Linaioli in the Museo di San Marco, FlorenSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
2017Massimo Vitali "Venezia San Marco"Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Venezia San Marco Year: 2006 Medium: Offset print on 300g Consort Royale paper Edition: From the limited edition of 120 Printer: Steidel Verlag Gottingen Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOProcessione del Corpus Domine nel colonnato di San Pietro Tempera su carta, cm 60X79 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£550(4 bids)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de€1,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudovico Diaz de Santillana, 'Marmorizzato' ash tray from the Hotel Excelsior, Lido di Venezia, 1967€250
1435 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryLarge Italian San Marco Macaroni Link Bracelet in 14k Yellow GoldUS$2,800