Sold2018JERRY LEWIS RON LEE SCULPTUREA painted figure on onyx base "The Accidental Tourist," numbered 63/5000. 13 1/2 by 9 by 7 1/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Jerry Lewis Jerry LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2018JERRY LEWIS RON LEE SCULPTUREA painted figure on onyx base "I Shall Return," numbered 86/5000. 13 3/4 by 8 by 6 3/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Jerry Lewis Jerry LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pink Marble & Alabaster Monogrammed EL (Eddie Lee), 5 1/4" x 6 1/4 x 4 1/2", ", "Bear".Pink Marble & Alabaster Monogrammed EL (Eddie Lee), 5 1/4" x 6 1/4 x 4 1/2", ", "Bear".See Sold Price
Sold2023DISNEY IN THE DESERT RON LEE SCULPTUREDISNEY "IN THE DESERT" RON LEE SCULPTURE: Shows Mickey on Horseback with Pluto Howling at the Moon, affixed to an onyx base, 9" in height, signed in the front and dated 2005, numbered 1/950 verso andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marina Lee Sculpture Of Winged DragonThis whimsically painted Dragon sculpture of important size is by Wisconsin artist Marina Lee. Lee is known for her large imaginary animal sculptures. This sculpture represents a winged dragon like crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lam Lee Sculpture Art Center Piece Decor Vintage Lam Lee Designers Leeazanne 41 inches heightLam Lee Sculpture Art Center Piece Decor Vintage Lam Lee Designers Leeazanne size: 41 x 13 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Lee Sculptures, Limited EditionRon Lee Sculptures, Limited Edition, Clown with a Broken Heart on Onyx Base, Signed Ron '85 with Personal Inscription on the Back, Along with a Sculpture of a Clown as a Doctor on Onyz Base, Signed RoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Lee Sculpture 1999, #35/750Ron Lee Sculpture, 1999, LE 35/750. "The Sorcerer" Ron Lee Disney sculpture on alabaster base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mickey Ornament & Minnie Mouse Ron Lee SculptureEstate lot of two (2) Walt Disney animation cartoon characters. Includes ~ One (1) Minnie Mouse sculpture by artist Ron Lee having limited edition size number 835 /2750, mounted on a green brown onyxSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Art of Eddie Lee KendrickA Spiritual Journey, the art of Eddie Lee Kendrick. Good clean condition .See Sold Price
Sold20243 Assorted RON LEE Sculptures of Enameled Metal Clowns on Onyx Bases, Signed3 Assorted RON LEE Sculptures of Enameled Metal Clowns on Onyx Bases, Signed size: 5.5x3 (magic clown), 6.75x4 (ball clown), 8.5x4 (unicycle clown). ASKart: Ron Lee was born in Southern California inSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Assorted RON LEE Sculptures of Enameled Metal Clowns on Onyx Bases, Signed3 Assorted RON LEE Sculptures of Enameled Metal Clowns on Onyx Bases, Signed, size: (4.25 x 4.25 x 3.25), (5.25 x 3.25 x 3.25), (6 x 3.5 x 3.5). ASKart: Ron Lee was born in Southern California in 1947See Sold Price
Sold20242 Assorted RON LEE Sculptures of Enameled Metal Clowns on Onyx Bases, Signed2 Assorted RON LEE Sculptures of Enameled Metal Clowns on Onyx Bases, Signed. size: (4.75 x 5.75 x 5), (7 x 4.5 x 3.75 - dog not secured). ASKart: Ron Lee was born in Southern California in 1947. RonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Lee Hobo Clown In HammockDESCRIPTION: A Ron Lee sculpture of a hobo clown figurine reposed in a hanging hammock. Fitted onto an onyx base and marked "Ron 86". Finished with gilded accents. CIRCA: Late 20th Century (1986) ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2016*BARNUM, FRANCIS J.(20th C. American) Bust of General Robert E. Lee, sculpture, signed, dated 1993 and numbered 37/75, approximate height with green marble base 14 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Art Deco Sculpture, Lee DuranModern Art Deco Sculpture, Lee Duran Lee Duran (American, 1941 - 2014), Modern Art Deco Aluminum Sclupture "Streamliner". No. 3/25. This is a streamlined locomotive sculpture based on the design of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kwangho Lee, Light SculptureKorea, 2008 electrical cord, carabiner, resin socket 47” drop Woven light sculpture by Kwangho Lee; a unique work. Provenance: Johnson Trading Gallery Tags: modern, modernism, modernist, design,See Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee Brown, sculptureDavid Lee Brown, sculpture, David Lee Brown (American, 1939-1916), "11-69", 1969, assembled .5" stainless steel bars on laminate clad pedestal, unsigned, accompanied by gallery receipt and exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Lee AndreasonLee Andreason (American, 20th century), Arean (Horse), patinated green sculpture, unsigned, overall: 18.5"h x 9"w x 4.5"d. Provenance: Estate of Sheila Martin-Stone (Oakdale, California). Ms. Martin-SSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee Brown, sculptureDavid Lee Brown, sculpture, David Lee Brown (American, 1939-1916), "1-71", 1971, assembled .5" stainless steel bars on painted wood pedestal, signed and numbered 6/8, 8"h x 18"l x 9"w (sculpture), 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee Brown, sculptureDavid Lee Brown, sculpture, David Lee Brown (American, 1939-1916), "1-6", 1968, shaped bronze, unsigned, accompanied by gallery receipt and exhibition invitation, 9"h x 9"l x 6"w (sculpture), 15"h (inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christopher Lee glass sculpture Star BombLee, Christopher (20th Century Sculptor), Star Bomb #1, 1989, glass, wood and metal, 6 x 14.5 x 14.5 inches, Provenance: Deaccession from The Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Escowitz LEE Glass SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Sidney Escowitz (American, b. 1942)Marking(s); notes: signedMaterials: cut and fused glassDimensions (H, W, D): 22.25"h,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lee Tribe, sculptureLee Tribe, sculpture, Lee Tribe (American, b. 1945), untited abstract, welded steel, impressed mark "TRIBE", to verso, 10.5"h x 14"w Provenance: Property from a Major Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHuge Ron Lee Gold Collection 24K Sculpture Clown Resting in a Hammock 25 inches lengthUS$100
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Large LISA LEE PEARCE Mixed Media on wood. Wall Painting sculpture. Totem Talk. Gallery Label.US$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftHill Auction Gallery Richard MacDonald (b.1946) Bronze 'Doves' LE #47 of 70 1/2 Life SculptureUS$4,250(2 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Chops and Original Presentation Box 李小龍 | 個人US$40,000