Sold2023Vintage 7UP and Mission Royal Punch SignsVintage 7UP and Mission Royal Punch SignsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salsburger Stiegl Beer, Mission Royal Punch SignsSalsburger Stiegl Beer, Mission Royal Punch SignsSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Mission Royal Punch" Window SignItem measures approx. 8"h x 19"w. It depicts the mission camel and retains the original sticker peels for hanging in the window.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2: 1940's Popsicle Paper Signs.These two paper Popsicle signs have great images of children. Very nice. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 18 - 1/2" x 7 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Mission Royal Punch lithos(3) 19"x8" paper Mission Royal Punch advertising lithos -ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cigar Paper Advertising Signs (2) [145293]Lot of 2 cigar advertising paper signs. (1) 5 cent Pig-Tail Crooks, red background,15 7/8" x 6 3/8", likely c. 1920s; (2) O'Malley's Havana Fives Cigar in Genuine Sumatra Wrappers, 16 3/4" x 6 3/4", lSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 2 Texas Punch, Boylan Tin SignsTexas Punch looks like it has some fading, some light scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Royal Doulton Beswick Ware Punch and Judy FigurinesLot of 2 Royal Doulton Beswick Ware Punch and Judy Figurines. Both numbered 331/2500. Measures 5.5" tall x 3.5" long. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Royal Crown Cola Dome Sign & Thermometer13" x 19.5" tin dome sign and 6.5" x 13.5" Enjoy RC thermometer sign, no thermometer. This sign was removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Royal Crown Cola & Sun Crest Soda Signs.Both signs are framed behind glass. The Sun crest sign has some minor soiling. The Royal Crown Cola has some very minor toning. Both display very well. Condition(Excellent).DimensionsLargest Framed: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Buckeye Beer & Cases's Blend Whisky Signs.The Buckeye Beer sign is tin over cardboard and was made by American Art Works Co. It is in great condition with a few tiny nicks in the border area. Also included is a Case's Blend paper sign that isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Early Tobacco Advertising Signs.The first sign is from Piper Heidsieck Chewing Tobacco. It is a large paper sign with fabulous colors and graphics that show a group of ships and a light house in the sunset. This sign has moderate edSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Small Advertising Signs.Both of these small paper signs are framed behind glass. The Wetmore Tobacco sign has a great graphic with strong colors. It was made by N.W. Ayer & Son Outdoor Advertising. The Eureka Harness and BosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Mutoscope PartsIncluding 1 - ivory and gold cast iron marquee with a buffalo design cast into the reverse side and paper sign showing a black and white photo of a shirtless man and his wife in her sleep wear and 1 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Handy Package Dyes Display Case And Sign.This lot has one Handy Package Dye display cabinet that can be hung from a wall or used on a counter top. It has a paper sign on the top and on the inside lid. The top sign is in very good condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Tobacco Advertising Items.This lot includes a Black Swan crate label and an Old Gold Plug Cut hanging paper sign. The Old Gold sign has a few small stains, small tears and creasing. Condition (Very Good ). Size Largest : 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 2 ROYAL DOULTON PITCHERS. *EVER-DRINK EVER-DAY*LOT OF 2 ROYAL DOULTON PITCHERS. *EVER-DRINK EVER-DAY* & *THE PICKWICK PAPERS BY CHARLES DICKENS*. TALLEST IS 6 1/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola AdvertisementsIncluding 1 - 1942 Coca-Cola paper sign by Snyder and Black. There are three distinct strips of discoloration, one running vertically through the center next to a crease, and one on either side of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Royal Doulton FigurinesItem: 2 Royal Doulton Figurines: Figurine: Mary Mary HN2044 Size: 5 inches tall No chips or cracks Figurine: Home Again HN2167 3.5 inches tall Small chip on the dog's ear No box or papers No Reserve:<See Sold Price
BonhamsCraigie Aitchison C.B.E., R.S.A., R.A. (British, 1926-2009) Canaries in a Tree Screenprint in co...£800(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Signs in Yellow ["Signes en Jaune"] - Original color collotypeUS$300
BonhamsAi Weiwei (Chinese, born 1957) Yellow 8 (Unique) Industrial paint in yellow, 2015, on Munken Pol...£2,600
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseMarked Royal Vienna Plates, Teacups, and Saucers (Sevres)US$310(4 bids)
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in BoUS$10(2 bids)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty LoanUS$25(1 bid)