Sold2023Luca Madrazzi "La Fileuse Sur Son Banc" Spelter StatueLarge spelter statue of a Spinner on her bench. No damage to metal. Measurement: 24" tall, 16" wide, 7" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Emile Guillemin, Sur La Falaise, Bronzed Spelter StatueAntique Bronze Statue, labelled as ''Sur La Falaise'' by Emile Guillemin, possibly reproduction, 11.5"h x 5.5"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diana COOMANS (1861-1952)Diana COOMANS (1861-1952)La fileuse grecqueHuile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, datée 1890 et porte un envoi31,5 x 24,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX"Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX" Pape sur son Pot, avec Tiare et Manchon: Michel-Ange est Cache sous le Lit 347 Series : No. 314It is an etching with aquatint on BFK Rives paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inchesYolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inches overall Framed size 16.5 x 19.5 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Metal Statues La Toupie & Le Siffleur2 Spelter Metal Statues, Le Toupie and Le Siffleur. 17" tall, they have some paint loss, discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) 'La Danse Apres La Moissen' Bronze SculptureLuca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) 'La Danse Apres La Moissen' Bronze Sculpture Undated, signed on base, foundry mark on rear; patinated bronze statue of the young woman dancing; having a rotating basSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Picault Large Alegory Bronze Figure H: 30"Shipping in USA $ 240. Emile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915), 'Sur le champ du labeur, la victoire est feconde', bronze statue of man with wings, 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 1989, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 2001, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 2006, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 1987, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "PCGS MS68+". DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Auguste MOREAU ( 1834 - 1917 ) Marble & Spelter StatueAuguste MOREAU (1834-1917) marble & spelter statue, signed. 30 1/4” H. Shipping in USA is $ 90.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold20231st Prix by Par Hip. Moreau Goddess A Top a Car Spelter Statuerated 8.9, 24"T., the spelter statue is mounted on a wood base with brass title tag, the statue is in very good condition, has Goddess Atop a early car, has artist signature and marked France.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Golden Pheasant Spelter Statue Signed “PC Molera”Title:Antique Golden Pheasant Spelter Statue Signed “PC Molera” Description: Antique Golden Pheasant Spelter Statue Signed “PC Molera” On Oval Wooden Plinth Type of Piece:Statue MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016French 19th century bronze clockA beautiful French 19th century bronze clock decorated with spelter statue of Beethoven (27.9"H), seat on French marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altar of Reclining Buddha; Vietnam, Son La province, 18th century. Carved, lacquered and gildedAltar of Reclining Buddha; Vietnam, Son La province, 18th century. Carved, lacquered and gilded wood, with carved and lacquered teakwood figure. Presented on a modern oak table. Measurements: 165 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsA De Ranieri La Rose + Paris French Sea Madame Cast Metal Spelter Statues 20.75 in. & 21.5 in.US$10
5 days LeftArt Research ParisTIBETPremière moitié du XXe siècle, Tangka à la détrempe sur toile, représentant€60
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, ArchitecturalUS$400
Jun 24Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Cast Metal Spelter Statue of a Fisherman's Boy after Clement D'Astanieres, 20.5 in. heightUS$10
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$2,000
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographUS$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsChampagne, Horace - "Sur la rue Marchand, Ville de Québec" - 1983CA$420
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJesus Rafael SOTO (1928-2005) : Composition cinetique. Serigraphie. Signe et numerote sur la planche€50
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsStylo Montegrappa America - Montegrappa America's Cup 2003 solid silver fountain penCA$1,600