Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La cena que recrea y enamora, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdicion de 225See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La cena que recrea y enamora, 1988De la serie "El Beso de Dios".Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 40.5 x 50 cm Edicion 136/225See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El soto y su donaire, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdición de 225See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1988Litografía sobre papelMedidas: 39 x 29 cmEdicion: 135 / 225See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1996.Impresion sobre papel Medidas: 66 x 96 cm Edicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Impresion litografica sobre papelMedidas: 62.5 x 85 cmEdicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El Bosque, 1996Impresion litografica sobre papel Medidas: 65.5 x 81.5 cmEdicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1997Impresion sobre papel Medidas: 55 x 70 cm Edicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Londono Manzur (Born 1929) ColombianDAVID LONDONO MANZUR. (Colombian, b. 1929) "LA SERENATA", signed, titled and signed '95 in pencil lower margin. Lithograph, measures 22.5 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Londono Manzur (Born 1929) ColombianDAVID LONDONO MANZUR. (Colombian, b. 1929) "LA SERENATA", signed, titled and signed '95 in pencil lower margin. Lithograph, measures 22.5 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Londono Manzur (B. 1929), Dona Maria TodeDavid Londono Manzur (B. 1929), Dona Maria Tode Mixed technique including charcoal, oil, gouache and silver leaf on paper 1969 Signed and dated 69 (on the hand), titled (upper right) anSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR LONDONO (Colombian, b. 1929)Maquina de hacer Lunas, 1968 Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated bottom right corner H. 43 1/2" W. 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Viaje de Pitagoras, 1982Madera y pintura acrilicaMedidas: 47 x 25.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAQUIAMELO (1972, Colombia) Precious, 2022Acrilico y collage sobre maderaMedidas: 30 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Valdez, Carreta de la Muerte (Death Cart)(American, 1929-1992) painted cottonwood and leather, initialed and dated 1988. Valdez's works can be found in the Museum of American Folk Art, The Smithsonian American Art Museum, and the AlbuquerqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999 huile, papier et cire sur panneau oil, paper and wax on board Chaque : 32 x 46 cm. Each : 12 5/8 x 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Roberto Montenegro, "El dia y la Noche"Roberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968), "El dia y la Noche", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 30.5 x 30.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonWILLERING EPKO (French, born 1929). Couchant sur la Mer, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right handUS$350
Jul 09Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Bracelet 18k Yellow Gold Box Link Single StrandUS$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Agate Diamond Gold Necklace Albion Enhancer 18k Double ChainUS$3,600(4 bids)
3 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Gold Cable Bracelet Sterling Silver 18k Oval Link Large SizeUS$400(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Judaica] Stassof, Vladimir, and David Gunzburg: L'Ornement Hebreu...US$1,000
3 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver 18k Gold Gems Cable Design BandUS$225(3 bids)
3 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsJames Rosati (NY/CT, 1912-1988), Upright #2, Corten SteelUS$3,500(1 bid)