Sold2023Print, Pierre AlechinskyPierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927), "Janvier Orange," 1968, etching and aquatint in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 23/85, image: 15.5"h x 19"w, overall: 25.25"h x 28.75"w. Provenance: PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Pierre AlechinskyPierre Alechinsky (French/Belgian, b. 1927), "Cuivre Barre Deja," etching, 1972, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/60, image: 15.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pierre AlechinskyPierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b. 1927), Fleur du Soleil, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 57/100, sheet (overall/unframed): 30"h x 22.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Alechinsky Signed Expressionist L/E PrintSigned limited edition screenprint in colors with etching center by Pierre Alechinsky (1927- Belgium / France) Depicts an expressionist composition in bright colors bordering a black and white etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Alechinsky Denouement Abstract LithographFine Art,Print,Lithograph,Pierre Alechinsky Denouement Abstract Lithograph,,14 3/4H_20 1/2W,19H_26WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Alechinsky Denouement Abstract LithographFine Art,Print,Lithograph,Pierre Alechinsky Denouement Abstract Lithograph,Well listed Dutch printmaker and artist. COBRA member.,14 3/4H_20 1/2W,19H_26WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Alechinsky Belgian Abstract Flowers CobraArt,Print,Lithograph,Pierre Alechinsky Belgian Abstract Flowers Cobra,Biomorphic abrstract flower shapes by well listed Belgian modernist and member of Cobra art group. Ltd 59/300.,14 3/4H_20 1/2W,19HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Alechinsky Abstract LithographFine Art,Print,Lithograph,Pierre Alechinsky Abstract Lithograph,,14 3/4H_20 1/2W,19H_26WSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAMBERT; ALECHINSKY. CENTRAL PARK. 1976. W/ PRINTambert, Jean-Clarence; Alechinsky, Pierre. PIERRE ALECHINSKY. CENTRAL PARK. Paris: Yves Riviere, 1976. 8vo. Illustrated paper wraps in Mylar jacket. Text in French. With loose print, numbered 144/200,See Sold Price
Sold2022Shirley Wales, Artist Proof Print Guy Faux DayShirley Wales (Canadian, 1931-1978), Abstract Coloured Print, Artists Proof, Guy Faux Day (sic). Pencil signed and dated November 1960. Print measures 20 inches H x 16 W within matting, frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018after Pierre Joseph Redouté (French, 1759–1840), Sixcontemporary reproduction prints, housed in uniform matting and faux bamboo frames. DOA 20 5/8 x 16 5/8 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold201626pc Great Master ART Print Etching Portfolio Vol 3Great Masters from the Collectors' Guild Volume 3. Complete portfolio contains a collection of 26 prints and etchings. Published by The Fine Arts Group in 1978. Includes: Pierre Bonnard, Jeune Fille aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo "Torso" Mixografia Print 1978Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Mixografia print on handmade titled "Torso" depicting the torso and head of a figure, 1978. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 35/100 along theSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE ALECHINSKY: "CRYPTOCUBE SCULPTURE"bronze with gold patina multiple inscribed and numbered 88/150 6 x 6 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE ALECHINSKY Illusion d'optique.PIERRE ALECHINSKY Illusion d'optique. Color lithograph, 1967. 495x655 mm; 19½x25¾ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 75/150 in pencil, lower center. Printed by Imprimerie ClotSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE ALECHINSKY - Original watercolor and pencilPierre Alechinsky (Belgian, b.1927). "Femme precieux". Original watercolor and pencil drawing. 1966. Signed lower right. Pale cream wove paper. Overall very good to fine condition. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joichi Hoshi: Tree in a Field WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1978, SIZE IN INCHES: 25 x 30 inches COMENTS: Stunning large-scale design executed with gold metallic pigmentsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir Still Life with Bouquet Custom Framed Print 14x16 InchesUS$10
15 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsZandra Rhodes | 1978 Ivory and Pale Yellow Screen Printed Chiffon DressUS$250
10 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE ALECHINSKY (born 1927) Sans titre from Vulcanalyses, 1971 Eau-forte. Signée et nu...€1,000
10 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE ALECHINSKY (born 1927) Rouleaux d'écriture, 1972 Paire de cylindres en bronze d...€3,000
10 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE ALECHINSKY (born 1927) Macro litho 1967 Dessin sur papier cristal chiffoné, ins...€6,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPierre Alechinsky He is for the Student the One Whio Studies Himself, Litho 1968US$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement FranceUS$100
12 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Pierre Cardin Leopard Print Upholstered High Back Dining Chairs, Set of SixUS$800
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"US$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"US$10(1 bid)
1149 Lots AwayBidhausPierre Bonnard Fruit Custom Framed Print 1977 12in x 17in Expressionism ArtUS$10