Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942), Tete pour le Memorial du Titanic, 1915, BronzeGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (Am. 1875-1942) Tete pour le Mémorial du Titanic, 1915 Bronze Signature and date incised verso Approx. 8 3/4" x 3 1/4" x 3 3/4" actual (including base) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESPECIALLY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE STEINER FIGURE A BEBE. 30”. Marks: A-18 Paris (incised);ESPECIALLY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE STEINER FIGURE A BEBE. 30”. Marks: A-18 Paris (incised); Le Petit Parisien (red stamp). Bisque socket head, blue paperweight eyes, eye liner, painted lashes, fSee Sold Price
202249. ESPECIALLY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY JULES49. ESPECIALLY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY JULES STEINER, FIGURE A. 18”. Marks: Steiner Paris Fire A-11 (head); Le Petit Parisien Bebe Steiner (body). Bisque socket head, blue paperweight eySee Sold Price
Sold2022LOVELY FRENCH BISQUE FIGURE A BEBE BY JULES STEINER202. LOVELY FRENCH BISQUE FIGURE A BEBE BY JULES STEINER. 18”. Marks: Steiner Paris F A-11 (head); Le Petit Parisien Bebe Steiner (body). Bisque socket head, blue paperweight eyes, painted lasheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE BRAHM - South Carolina and Georgia 1777DE BRAHM, William Gerard (1717-99). Caroline meridionale et partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant. le Capitaine Gascoign, Chevr. Bryan. et de Brahm Arpenteur Général de la CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUBIGNE (Théodore-Agrippa d'). Les Tragiques. Donnez au public par le larcin de Promethee. AuHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman inZatzka 19th C. Orientalist Painting of Woman in Bedroom, Signed "J. Bernard" which is a pseudo name for Zatzka. Plaque reads "Un Regard Par Le Trou De La Serrure". The frame measures 33" x 21 5/8" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant royMeliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant roy Meliadus de Leonnoys: ensemble plusieurs nobles proesses de Chevalerie faictes tant par le roy Artus, GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "Le Genie de L'Avenir" (The Genius of the Future)Emile Louis Picault(French, 1833-1915)"Le Genie de L'Avenir" (The Genius of the Future)patinated bronzesigned "E. Picault" and titled "Le Genie de L'Avenir"20 x 14 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. CLAUDE PISARRO LITTLE FLOWER MARKETHughes Claude Pissarro (French, B.1935) Oil painting on canvas. Tilted "Le Petit Marché De Fleur" ("The Little Flower Market"). Signed lower left. Canvas measures7.5x9.5 ornately framed to overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHOPARD SPEED BLACK GMT MILLE MIGLIA, EN ACIER - Vers2005 chronographe en acier, diamètre 42mm, verre saphir, cadran noir avec trois compteurs pour le chronographe, date par guichet à 3h, deuxième aiguille pour le GMT, mouvement automatiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022DE LA CRUZ (DATES UNKNOWN) Mama's Chicken and Ribs.DE LA CRUZ (DATES UNKNOWN) Mama's Chicken and Ribs. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. 559x1016 mm; 22x40 inches. 1961.In an interview conducted by Legacy Project co-founder, Owen Keehnen, Brooklyn boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Doisneau (French 1912-1994) PhotographProvenance: Property from the Saul Brandman Foundation. Beverly Hill, California. Robert Doisneau (French 1912-1994) Photograph Le Petit Balcon 1953Rue De Lappe, Paris 11e Gelatin Silver Photograph SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Doisneau - Print, 'Le Pains de Picasso'Robert Doisneau - Print, 'Le Pains de Picasso' Date: 1952 Signed: Verso Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 20.25 x 16.25 x 1 in12.25 x 10.25 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition (Please see termsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Panos Petros (Louisiana), "Le Jardin de Monet parPanos Petros (Louisiana), "Le Jardin de Monet par Panos," 1979, oil on canvas, painting #15 of Series #3, titled on bottom, signed, dated and titled en verso, with a WYES auction sticker en verso, preSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968)CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968) FEMME ASSISE (MME KROHG), 1958 Bronze à patine marron Signé, daté avec le cachet de fondeur ‘Susse/Fondeur’ Bronze with brown patina; signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST PARIS OIL CANVASThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Edouard Leon Cortes (1882-1969) was a French painter of French and Spanish ancestry. He is known as "Le Poète Parisien de la PeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dague rituelle phurbu utilisée par le chamane etDague rituelle phurbu utilisée par le chamane et finement ciselée de motifs tantriques et primitifs. Bois à belle patine d'usage et fer. Népal. 17 ème à 18 ème siècle. 35cmSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftBonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000
13 hrs LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Featured15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesFrench Sculpture After Jean-Pierre Cortot SPARTAN SOLDIERUS$50(1 bid)
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (French School, 19th century) Le Baron Just ...US$300(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
15 hrs LeftPiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) L'arrivée, New York, September 1931 Oil on panel Signed on the€30,000