Sold2023Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017)Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) "Nature Morte Avec Les Fleurs, une Plante et Legumes", 1957 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33" x 41", framed 40" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier, French (1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "LeCharles Levier, French (1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "Le Vin et Fruits" Still Life Signed Lower Right. Good condition. Frame measures 37-1/2" H x 31-1/2" W. Canvas measures 29-1/4" H x 23-1/4" W. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nature morte painting by Charles LevierStill life depicting fruit signed upper right. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERT ANDRE: "NATURE MORTE, FRUITS ET STATUETTE"circa 1890 oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 20 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas Still Life--'Natures Morte' Signed - AuthenticatedJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas 'Natures Morte' (Fleurs Et Fruits). Signed lower left. **Authenticated by Germaine Dufy (Sister of the Artist) also letter of Guarantee and invoice from WalSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (1920 - 2003): NATURE MORTEoil on canvas; signed lower left, further signed and titled verso; 20 x 50 inches; 30 1/4 x 60 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHA QI SADJI CHINESE 1914-2005Nature Morte aux Fleurs et aux Fruits, oil on canvas, 12 x 9 in (30.5 x 22.9 cm),signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORBERT GOENEUTTE (1854-1894) Nature morte aux fruit de fin d'automneNORBERT GOENEUTTE (1854-1894) Nature morte aux fruit de fin d'automne signé et daté 'Norbert Goeneutte/ 1893' (en haut à gauche) huile sur toile signed and dated 'Norbert Goeneutte/ 189See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Nature Morte (Avec Lampe)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Nature Morte (Avec Lampe) (Still Life with Lamp) oil on canvas signed lower right 24" x 30" Provenance: Seattle Art Museum Collection, Seattle, Washington , #61.119See Sold Price
Sold2018BELLAIS, Richard. Oil on Canvas. Nature Morte auPot et Fruits. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 21.5" high x 26" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier Still Life oilArtist Levier, Charles (French 1920-2003) Title Nature Morte oil on board by Charles Levier Medium oil on board Dimensions 18.5 x 26 inches Signature signed Levier lower right on tabSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier; 20thC. French Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Nature Morte -Table with Fruit and Pitcher. Signed u.l.; 24in. X 30in. (accompanied by two(2) books on the artist)See Sold Price
Sold2017LEVIER, Charles. Oil on Canvas. "Fruits etPasteques" Signed lower right, further signed and titled verso. Galerie Juarez, Palm Beach label affixed verso. Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003). From a Rye, NY home. - Dimensions: 30" high x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (American/British/French, 1920-2003), "Fleurs et Fruits," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 30.5"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse (1869-1954); Travail et Joie;After Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Travail et Joie, 1948 Lithograph in colors on thin wove paper after the painting Nature Morte aux Granades (Still Life with Pomegranates), 1947, published by Le SyndicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, Still Life with Bird, Oil on CanvasBrutalist style composition with pitcher, tazza, plate,and fruit. Features a perched yellow bird with dark wings. Signed lower right "Levier" and titled on verso."Nature Morte au Pichet." Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Picart Le Doux "Pommes et Poier" OilCharles Alexandre Picart Le Doux (French, 1881-1959) "Pommes et Poire" [Apples and Pear] oil on canvas painting depicting a still life scene of fruit, 1944, signed "Picart Le Doux" and dated "'44" uppSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE (1927 - 2012): "NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS"1970; oil on canvas; signed upper right, dated center; titled upper left; 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches; 29 x 28 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pic...François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pichet en cuivre signé et daté 'F. Bonvin 1854' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE VENARD (French, 1913-1999)."Nature Morte - Bleu Et Jeune". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Gallery label verso. Dated 1961. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.5" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Oil on Canvas Signed SIRVENT (French, 19th C.)Une nature morte, joie et triste (An elaborate still life with pistols, a vase, and currency) 23 x 29in (59.7 x 73.6cm)signed 'Sirvent' (lower left)oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022VESTEVESTE en soie bleu claire à fond broché, brodée au point, en polychromie rehaussée de fils dorés, d'objets mobiliers, fleurs de pivoines, fruits et jardinières, le bas orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanFrançois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Nature morte aux fruits et fleursUS$1,200(6 bids)
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Le jardin d'encre, 2007 Aquatinte et héliogravure en noir sur vé...€1,000
1 hr LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250US$3,000
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLe Brun - 4 Lithographs portraying Man as AnimalUS$75(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900