Sold2017Andre Laurent (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 20th c.) "Bosou"Andre Laurent (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 20th c.) "Bosou", 1978, mixed-media on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 18'' x 23.5'', 46 x 60 cm (sheet); 20'' x 25.5'', 51 x 65 cm (frame). Jonathan DemmeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Laurent (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 20th c.)Andre Laurent (Haitian/Cap-Haïtien, 20th c.) Dambala seen as St. Patrick, Port-Au-Prince, 1974, color pencil on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 11'' x 8.5'', 28 x 22 cm (sheet); 13'' x 10.25''See Sold Price
Sold20211978 Topps Schmidt, Ryan and Dawson PSA Graded CardsThree important cards that have been graded by PSA. #72 Andre Dawson PSA 9 (OC), #360 Mike Schmidt PSA 8 (ST), # 400 Nolan Ryan PSA 8 (OC). High grade stuff!See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed media on canvas signed Frank MiloMixed media on canvas/Technique mixte sur toile signée Frank Milo 60 X 48 RillonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor/Aquarelle signee Fleurimond Constantineau 10Watercolor/Aquarelle signee Fleurimond Constantineau 10 X 14 Monaco 1963See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed ArlisOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Arlis 8 X 10 La tranquilitéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lithographie numerotee de Henri de Toulouse LautrecLithographie numerotee de Henri de Toulouse Lautrec 7,75 X 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Yves St. Laurent Clutch PurseYves St. Laurent Clutch Purse Guaranteed AuthenticSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLot of (11) Milwaukee Brewers Autographed 1978 TOPPS Baseball Cards 183154US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBob Cousy HOF Boston Celtics Signed/Autographed 1978 Bank Check JSA 165567US$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTen Photographers Portfolio, 1978: James VanDerZee, Duane Michals, Andre Kertesz, 1978US$800(1 bid)