Sold2021ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (1911 - 1984): PORTRAIT OF A BOYoil on canvas; signed lower right; 24 x 20 inches; 30 x 26 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984)Enrico Campagnola (European, 1911 - 1984) Larger Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas. Signed upper left. Sight Size: 24 x 19.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 30.5 x 26.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984) PortraitA mid 20th century portrait of lady by the shore, signed bottom right. Dimensions: 32.5" H x 36" W framed, 20" H x 24" W canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (1911 - 1984)Enrico Campagnola (European, 1911 - 1984) Portrait of Lady Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 13 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 19.75 x 22.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Enrico Campagnola, (American, 1911-1984), UntitledEnrico Campagnola (American, 1911-1984) Untitled (Still Life) oil on canvas signed Campagnola (upper right) 19 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984) Deep, DarkEnrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984) Deep, Dark Empty. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 13" x 16" Frame: 24.25" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, oil on canvasEnrico Campagnola, oil on canvas, Enrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984), Portrait of a Child", signed "Campagnola" at upper right, 12.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 19.5"h x 22.5"w (frame) Provenance: A PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (AMERICAN 1911-1984), OIL ON CANVAS,ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA (AMERICAN 1911-1984), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL, SIGNED. 16 X 13"; FRAMED 23 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Campagnola, Portrait of a WomanEnrico Campagnola (Italian, 1911-1984). Oil on canvas and impasto tecnique, housed in a simple gilt and black painted frame. Sight size: 16" ht. x 13" wd., framed size: 22.5" ht. x 19.5" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Campagnola (Swiss, 1911-1984) Oil on CanvasEnrico Campagnola (Swiss, 1911-1984) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a mother and child Condition: Very Good, minor crazing and paint chips; unframed Height: 29.00 inches, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (French / Italian, 1911-1984) Oil onEnrico Campagnola (French / Italian, 1911-1984) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a young boy in a seaside landscape holding a fish, in a gilt wood and velvet frame; together with gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), PortraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) Portrait of a Woman with Flowers oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola, France/Italy (1911-1984), portraitEnrico Campagnola France/Italy (1911-1984) portrait of a female oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance: From the Westerley Estate, previously from the collection of Allen W. Clowes. 23 1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (Italy,1911-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Campagnola (Italian, France, 1911 - 1984) NAME: Woman with Hand Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Campagnola (Italy,France,1911-1984) oil paintingARTIST: Enrico Campagnola (Italian, French, 1911 - 1984) TITLE: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses mostly by the upper edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Capagnola. Oil/Canvas, Woman with FruitEnrico Capagnola (France/Italy, 1911-1984). An oil on canvas with blue hue depicting a woman with a fruit bowl. Signed top right. Canvas: 23-1/2in x 28in. Frame: 30-1/2in x 34-1/2in. | Philadelphia MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Kraus, Colombian O/C "Mountain Landscape"Erwin Kraus, Colombian (1911-1984) Oil on canvas "Mountain Landscape". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 25-1/2" x 36", frame measures 32" x 42-1/4". All Items Are third party shipping or frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Fogel (American 1911 - 1984)Seymour Fogel (American 1911 - 1984) Abstract in Black, Red and White, 1949 Oil on masonite Signed and dated lower left Fogel '49 28 3/4" x 39 1/2" Provenance: "The Mortimer and Mimi Levitt Estate, foSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Oil Painting on Canvas. Avant la fermENRICO CAMPAGNOLA Oil Painting on Canvas. Avant la fermr. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 20 inches - Frame Width 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis K Stone (1902 - 1984) O/CAttributed to: Louis K Stone, American (1902 - 1984) Oil on Board, Abstract Composition, Signed Stone Lower Right. board measures 20" H x 16" W, frame measures 27" H x 22-3/4" W. Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Poole (AMERICAN, 1941) oil on canvas, The Sailboat 1984 o/c 36 x 34Dan Poole (AMERICAN, 1941) oil on canvas, The Sailboat 1984 o/c 36 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2020INGA DE BRUYCKER 1911 O/C OF COWSCows in a field. Signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 42", (Canvas) H 24" x W 35.5" Condition: Old varnish. Paint loss upper right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIELDING BAGG BARBADOS 1984 O/CVillagers on a street. Signed and dated '84 along right edge. Titled "Down Speights Town Barbados" verso along with signature and date. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 25", (Painting) H 24" x W 20" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Campagnola (1911-1984) Italian, Oil/CanvasPortrait of a boy, oil on canvas, signed upper left. Artist Enrico Campagnola was born in Venice, Italy, and studied at the Royal Academy in Rome where he obtained the professorship of sculpture at agSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sSEYMOUR FOGEL (New York/Connecticut, 1911-1984), "Air Raid Drill"., Watercolor, 19" x 15.5" sight.US$400
May 29Adam's AuctioneersMaurice C. Wilks ARHA RUA (1911-1984) Connemara Oil on canvas, 49 x 60cm, (19¼ x 23¾) Sign€0
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCRAWFORD, William L., ed. The Machine God Laughs. 1949. FIRST EDITION.US$100
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRare Signed Ronald Reagan 2nd Term Presidential Campaign ButtonUS$75(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.ANTON OTTO FISCHER "CLIPPER SHIP ON OPEN SEAS" O/C ORIG. FRAME (9" X 12")US$750
May 30Julien's AuctionsVan Halen | Signed 1984 "Hot For Teacher" Video-Played Miniature Kramer Guitar and Costume withUS$30,000
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61035: Georg Kolbe (German, 1877-1947) Japanerin, 1911 US$7,500