Sold2024Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio 1883 - Giulino di Mezzegra, Dongo, 1945One sheet letter, typewritten, and original autograph signed by Mussolini.Report by concession of the Commandery of the Order of the Crown of Italy, on headed paper of the HEAD OF THE GOVERNMENT bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2015MUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945) Italian Fascist DictatorMUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945) Italian Fascist Dictator of World War II. Vintage signed 7.5 x 10.5 photograph of Il Duce seated in a head and shoulders pose. Signed, with a slightly hurried signature (See Sold Price
Sold2022MUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945)MUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945) Italian Fascist Dictator of World War II & VITTORIO EMANUELE III (1869-1947) King of Italy 1900-46. D.S., Mussolini, and Vittorio Emanuele, two pages, large folio, SantÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018MUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945)MUSSOLINI BENITO: (1883-1945) Italian Fascist Dictator of World War II. Vintage signed postcard photograph, the image showing Il Duce in a half length pose, wearing his military fascist uniform. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Benito Mussolini Signed CardBenito Mussolini (July 29, 1883 – April 28, 1945). Benito Mussolini 8 x 10 black and white photograph boldly signed by the notorious World War II dictator at the bottom in dark black ink. MussolSee Sold Price
Sold2018MUSSOLINI, Benito (1883-1943).* MUSSOLINI, Benito (1883-1943). Autograph letter signed ("Mussolini"), in Italian, to Paolo Orano. Rome, [October 1917]. 1 page, 4to, on Popolo d'Italia letterhead, some cello-tape repairs on verso wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROSEWOOD CONSOLE TABLE PAOLO BUFFA 1945A rosewood console table by Paolo Buffa circa 1945. Literature Roberto Aloi, Esempi Di Arredamento Moderno Di Tutto Il Mondo, Tavoli, Tavolono, Carrelli, Milan, 1956, p. 217. For a nearly identical exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Federico Roggero (1919-2012), attributed to DeskMario Federico Roggero (1919-2012), attributed toDeskOakModel created circa 1953H 78×L 200×P 100 cmBibliography: D. Alaimo, Mobili di architetti e progettisti torinesi 1945-1965, Deposito CuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUGUSTO ROMANO Coppia di poltrone in acero e tessuto,ROMANO AUGUSTO Coppia di poltrone in acero e tessuto, variante del modello eseguito per gli arredi dell’appartamento del dottor R. 1945.Pubblicazioni; Augusto Romano Architetto; di Daniele RegiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniTavolo rotondo Legno di noce, vetro opalino. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, 1945 ca. Archivio Osvaldo Borsani, n. d'archivio 6521 h cm 79, diam. cm 111See Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniMobile bar mod. 6426 Legno di noce, cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, 1945 ca. cm 134x101x45 Literature: Giampiero Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, SkiraSee Sold Price
Sold2024§ SIMON GATE (SWEDISH 1883-1945) FOR ORREFORSSIMON GATE (SWEDISH 1883-1945) FOR ORREFORS GRAAL GOBLET, 1918 signed SGraal Orrefors 1918 nr 643, KB HW (to base), glass 23.2cm high, 12.5cm diameter (9 1/8in high, 4 7/8in diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Henrich Obst (1883 – 1945)Purjepaadid merel. 1919. Õli. Papp. 35.8 x 50.5 cm. Oskar Obst, tekstiilikunstnik Anita Obst-Laigo onu, õppis Ants Laikmaa juures 1905. aastal ühe semestri. Ta osales 1920 Tallinnas PikSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Quattro sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House OSVALDO BORSANI E EUGENIO GERLI, Una scrivania e tre poltrone€1,000
592 Lots AwayBritannica Auctions LtdCleopatra at the tomb of Mark Antony by B Pinelli 1821£20(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500