Sold2015IMPORTANTE ICONA a fondo oro "la Madonna con Apostoli".IMPORTANTE ICONA a fondo oro "la Madonna con Apostoli". Russia XIX secolo Misure: cm 68,5 x 80See Sold Price
Sold2022La Madonna Di Sisto on Paper.Sistine Madonna byLa Madonna Di Sisto on Paper.Sistine Madonna by Raffaello Sanzio Gallery Manziohale. Antique Frame With glass.Size: 28 x 23 inches.Frame size: 31 x 25. Provenance: Private NY Collection. It is being sSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael "La Madonna della Seggiola" 19th c.After Raphael Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520). Late 19th c. oil painting on canvas after Raphael's "La Madonna della Seggiola" or "Madonna della Sedia." This famous composition depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAIMONDI. La Madonna allatta Gesù bambino.Marcantonio RAIMONDI. ca 1480-1534La Madonna allatta Gesù bambino. Inizi XVI secoloAcquaforte; mm. 166x128. Carta filigranata. Impressione nitida. Ottimo esemplare.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Quispe Castillo, La Madonna, oilJESUS QUISPE CASTILLO (Peruvian, b. 1948), "La Madonna," 1979, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 13.5 x 11.5 inches, framed: 17.5 x 15.5 inches), signed lower right label affixed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023La Madonna Di S. Sisto Di Rafaello EtchingLa Madonna Di S. Sisto Di Rafaello Etching Sight is 28 1/2" x 20" Condition, some foxing and stains to etching, some loss of gesso and gilt to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murillo, La Madonna Col Figlio Framed ChromolithographMurillo, La Madonna Col Figlio Framed Chromolithograph on wood panel. Decorated gilt frame. Label on Verso: Murillo, Pitti Firenze, La Madonna col Figlio. Vintage. size: 9.5h 7.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021"La Madonna Della Seggiola" by Raffeallo Sanzio Framed"La Madonna Della Seggiola" by Raffeallo Sanzio Framed PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Presepe, 1960 ca. tela di juta, spago, paglia, filo di ferro, legno e vernice oro, 10 figure, un gregge di 4 pecore, 1 pecora sciolta e 1 scala, (il Bambino Gesù cm 10 x 12 x 10, La Madonna cm 1,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2021Followers of Raffaello Madonna Dell'impannata PaintingOil painting on canvas by followers of Raffaello Sanzio, depicting La Madonna Dell'Impannata, the Virgin Mary and the Young Christ, Sainte Elizabeth, Sainte Catherine and the young John the Baptist, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF RAPHAEL (ITALIAN, 1483 - 1520) OIL ON CANVAS, 16TH/17TH CENTURY, H 32", W 22.25", LACIRCLE OF RAPHAEL (ITALIAN, 1483 - 1520) OIL ON CANVAS, 16TH/17TH CENTURY, H 32", W 22.25", LA MADONNA BRIDGEWATER Giltwood frame H 39", W 30". Provenance: Christie's Rome: Wednesday, June 15, 2005 [LSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOModelletto per pala d'altare raffigurante la Madonna in gloria e santi Olio su tela, cm 73X39 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Domenico Corvi (Viterbo, 1721 - Roma, 1803), artista conSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DOMENICO MOLINARI(Caresana, 1721 - Torino, 1793) Bozzetto raffigurante la Madonna in gloria con la Trinità e Santi Olio su tela, cm 86,5X61 Allievo di Carlo Francesco Beaumont presso l'Accademia del disegno a Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2017Da RaffaelloMadonna Bridgewater olio su tela, cm 55,8 x 41,6, senza cornice Il dipinto ripete nel piccolo formato da collezione il celebre capolavoro raffaellesco, noto come la Madonna Bridgewater a Edimburgo, NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOCristo in Croce e la Madonna Olio su tela, cm 45X87See Sold Price
Sold2022Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870)Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870) Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870) La Madonna della Sedia with studio label verso, oil on canvas, tondo 32.5cm diameter, in the original carved Florentine framSee Sold Price
Sold2023After RaphaelAfter Raphael After Raphael La Madonna della Sedia oil on canvas 71.5 x 71cm After the original in the Pitti Palace, Florence. Condition Report: Overall: 78 x 78cm The canvas has been relined, there iSee Sold Price
Sold2022After RaphaelAfter Raphael After Raphael La Madonna della Sedia oil on canvas 92 x 71cm After the original in the Pitti Palace, Florence.See Sold Price
Sold20211949 SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH V$7,000TITLE:"La Madonna di Port Lligat"/MINT CONDITION, FRAMED AND MATTED/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 20 inches high and 16 inches wide./"in the style of"Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalà i DomÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Pietro Vannucci / Perugino (Italian, 1450-1523),after Pietro Vannucci / Perugino (Italian, 1450-1523), La Madonna del Sacco20th century oval painting on celluloid, after the Italian Master's oil on panel piece now located in the Palazzo Pitti, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael KPM Style Porcelain PlaqueAfter Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520). Hand painted KPM style porcelain plaque after Raphael's "La Madonna della Seggiola" or "Madonna della Sedia." Illegibly signed along the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold20222 KPM Style Porcelain Plaques After RaphaelGroup of two KPM style hand painted plaques after After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520), "La Madonna della Seggiola" or "Madonna della Sedia." The circular plaque with an impressed &qSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesAnnibale Carracci The Appearance of Christ to St. Peter engraving signedUS$500
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage fila X Ferrari Polo Team Shirt | Ferrari Polo Shirt | Formula one Polo | Formula 1 shirtCA$60
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage postmodern blue AMISCO tubular metal coat stand | 68’’ Height I RARE ICA$300
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage wooden spiral bookcase ladder I wooden library stairs I vintage library stepsCA$800
Jun 15La Shoppe VintagePanavia Tornado British Aircraft airplane model I Panavia ait bac mbb tornado airplaneCA$50(1 bid)
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage metal toolbox with handle | carpenters tool box | tool chest l storage boxCA$20
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageAntique WB Wilson Bohannan Railroad Heart Shaped Brass Padlock I Vintage train lock I vintage lockCA$70
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage ALADDIN model C glass oil lamp | Kerosene lamp | Aladdin oil lamp | Made in the USACA$130
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage Brass and Iron base and metal pole valet stand with Change, Coat, Jacket, and Pants HoldersCA$240
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage blue glass irregular form ashtray | Vintage ashtray | vintage glass tray I trinket dishCA$80
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageAntique 19th century painted papier-maché lacquered snuff box I Hand painted man counting his goldCA$200
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage PAPERCLIP round wood seat and dark blue steel metal base counter stool | +/- 24.75 ’’CA$240
5 days LeftCora Violet Auctions18th century style silk dress, brocaded corset, couture gown robe à la françaiseUS$50(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 Auction1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$1,900(8 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) LA MAISON PIERRE FREY (ATTRIB) PRINTED COTTON DAYBED COVER & BOLSTER PILLOWSUS$50