Sold2017Cote Rotie - Vintage 1990Vintage 1990, Cote Rotie, La Turque, E. Guigal, 1-0.5cm, 1-1cm, 1lbsl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Copies of Enzo Mari's "La Mela e la Farfalla"A grouping of four copies of "La Mela e la Farfall" by Enzo Mari, Casa editrice valentino bompiano, Milano, 1960. Each with loose text sheet and illustrated pages. 5-3/4 in x 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERRIAND & LE CORBUSIER. CASSINA. LC4 chaise longCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Parigi, 1903 - 1999) & LE CORBUSIER (La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1887 - Roquebrune, 1965) per CASSINA. Chaise longue LC4 in acciaio cromato, ferro e cavallino. Firmata e numerata 14892. AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN MARMO GIALLO ANTICO, XX SECOLOraffigurante rovina di tempio classico a tre colonne scanalate; difetti e pochi graffi, poche sbeccature, la parte superiore da fissare Alt. cm 40,8, larg. cm 14,5, prof. cm 6,5 AN ANCIENT YELLOW MARBSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE HAMBOURG , OIL ON CANVAS BEACH SCENEANDRE HAMBOURG (FRENCH 1909-1999), OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED "SUR LA PLAGE A MAREE HAUTE" ; "ON THE BEACH IN HIGH TIDE" , SIGNED A HAMBOURG , LOWER LEFT , IN ORIGINAL FRAME - 10 3/4" x 6 1/2" ; 18 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesario Carena, Tavolo e due sgabelliTavolo e due sgabelliMetallo, elementi in terracotta.1989Arredi realizzati per la mostra personale Design in corso presso la Galleria Rocca 6 di Torino.tavolo cm 71x126x83,5, sgabelli cm 45,5x34x34See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Large Bronze 'Out of Darkness'Frederick Hart, American (1943-1999). Ex Nilhilo Fragment #6 bronze wall sculpture by Hart of a woman's torso titled 'Out of Darkness', stamped by the foundry F. E. Hart @2006 F Hart and P. E. C. F. 5See Sold Price
Sold2015René Magritte (Lessines 1898 - Bruxelles 1967)A la vent vole, 1919 china su carta, cm 24,6 x 17,3 Firmato in alto a destra e in basso al centro: M. R. 19 Siglato M.R. ancora tre volte nella parte inferiore Titolo iscritto al centro: A la vent volSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONALLY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE E. J. BEBE BY JUMEAU15". Marks:E 6 J Depose Bisque socket head, spiral-threaded blue paperweight eyes, eyeliner, painted lashes, feathered brows, rose-blushed eye shadow, pierced ears, closed mouth, shaded and accented lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grima 18k Opal & Diamond Pin /PendantAndrew Grima pin pendant combo set with four vivid Mexican opals and seven small diamonds. Signed A G. Ltd, with London hallmarks for 18k, date letter E. 6.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Beycesultan Marble Schematic IdolAncient Beycesultan Marble Abstract Schematic Idol, Anatolia, Turkey, h. 3 1/2in., w. 2 1/4 in., d. 3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Ida Kohlmeyer, New Orleans, LA, 1999; Estate of Curator and Scholar anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Guy Wolff Pots PlusAssembled Guy Wolff Pots Plus. 6 total. 1999 - #6, 2000-#6, 1996-#4 (hairlines), and 2 Stonington Garden Pottery planters. Largest - 19w x 9d x 4h. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE UTRILLO: "PAR LA COTE"gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper signed lower center and bearing the dedication to his mother "Gracieusement a ma mere, Suzanne Valadon" Provenance: with photo of painting and certification beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): Three GracesRichard MacDonald American B. 1946 Three Graces patinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth 1999; ed. 6/80; signed, dated, and numbered in casting, signed and dated again to plinth Bronze: 36 in. (91.4See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Featured2024Jasper521569 LIl Sacro Regno del vero reggimento F. Patrizi ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellumSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJasper52Vents de Traverse… Mer du Sud'. Pacific Ocean trade winds. BELLIN 1753 mapUS$160
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$2,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWilliam Hogarth, Marriage a la Mode, 6 Engravings plus Self-PortraitUS$200
124 Lots AwayChampagne AuctionsHorik, Vladimir - "Sur la Côte de Charlevoix" - 1986CA$3,200(1 bid)
88 Lots AwayMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAncient Roman Pottery Bowl w/Ancient Ship Wreck Sea Incrustation, 6” dia.US$300