Vareuse De Major. German Officer Jacket. Auction

item-178366113=1
item-178366113=2
item-178366113=3
item-178366113=4
item-178366113=5
item-178366113=6
item-178366113=7
item-178366113=8
item-178366113=9
item-178366113=10
item-178366113=11
item-178366113=12
item-178366113=13
item-178366113=14
item-178366113=15
item-178366113=16
item-178366113=17
item-178366113=18
item-178366113=19
item-178366113=20
Vareuse de Major. German officer jacket.
Vareuse de Major de l infanterie. En drap Feldgrau, tous els boutons sont pr esents, et partiellement en couleur d origine. Nombreuses brides de d ecorations pr esentes. Barette de quatre rubans de d ecoration. Traces d un Deutsches Kreuz in Gold sur la poche de poitrine droite. Col vert canard. Les litzen d officier d infanterie sont cousus main. Pattes d epaule de Major de l infanterie. Aigle de poitrine en cannetille argent remont e et non garanti d origine. Int erieur doubl e en tissu coton vert. Etiquette dans la poche, du tailleur Feller, indication nominative illisible, dat ee du 9 novembre 1939. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece, ainsi que quelques traces de mite. Etat II+. Infantry Major s jacket. In Feldgrau cloth, all buttons are present, and partially in original color. Numerous decoration straps present. Four decoration ribbons. Traces of a Deutsches Kreuz in Gold on the right breast pocket. Duck-green collar. Infantry officer s litzen are hand-sewn. Infantry Major shoulder tabs. Chest eagle in silver piping, reassembled and not guaranteed original. Lined with green cotton fabric. Feller tailor s label in pocket, illegible name, dated November 9, 1939. Some wear and patina, as well as moth marks. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €350 - €10,000
Starting Price

€350

Starting Price €350
15 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BE

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,083 Followers

German Militaria Day 1

Jun 28, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
View Auction

Related Military Uniforms

More Items in German Military Uniforms

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More