Fendoir DRK. Garniture en metal couleurargent. Plaquettes en bakelites maintenues par deux rivets. Belle lame a dents de scie presentant quelques traces d oxydation. Fourreau complet, peinture noire d origine a 70%. Gousset en cuir noir. Le dos de celui-ci est fendu.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. DRK beamer. Silver-colored metal trim. Bakelite plates held in place by two rivets.attractive saw-toothed blade witha few traces of oxidation. Complete scabbard, 70% original black paint. Black leather gusset. The back of the gusset is split. Some wearand patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Fendoir DRK. German DRK dagger.
Estimate €650 - €20,000
Starting Price
€650
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 3
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Daggers
More Items in German Daggers
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreTOP